Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:01 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Install automatic monitoring stations of parameters to monitor surface water exploitation
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Install automatic monitoring stations of parameters to monitor surface water exploitation
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for non -business development and fixed asset depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500296918_2506301427
Approval date
30/06/2025 14:51
Approval Authority
Trung tâm quản lý khai thác công trình thuỷ lợi tỉnh Bà Rịa VũngTàu

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 30/06/2025
to
08:30 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN NBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 34/14/9B Đường Gò Ô Môi - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 152/15A đường Nguyễn Văn Thương - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN NBC E-HSDT assessment consulting 34/14/9B Đường Gò Ô Môi - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 152/15A đường Nguyễn Văn Thương - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Centre for Water Resources Software Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report số 269, Chùa Bộc, quận Đống Đa - Phường Trung Liệt - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:55 08/07/2025 09:00 10/07/2025 08:30 11/07/2025 09:00 10/07/2025 08:30 11/07/2025 Clarify E-HSMT

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
35/QĐ-TTQLKTCTTL-QLN
Decision approval date
00:00 12/08/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:50 12/08/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l. - Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu các thiết bị thi công: hóa đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác.(trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW. - Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu các thiết bị thi công: hóa đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác.(trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg - Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu các thiết bị thi công: hóa đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác.(trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1
4
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thủy bình điện tử hoặc toàn đạc. - Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu các thiết bị thi công: hóa đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu tương đương khác.(trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công) - Giấy hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng trạm quan trắc
2
Ống lọc bảo vệ đầu đo, TTK DN50 dày 2,6mm
1
m
3
Ống TTK DN50, dày 2,6mm bảo vệ cáp
30
m
4
Ống TTK DN15, dày 1,9mm bảo vệ cáp
5
m
5
Ống PVC f21, dày 1,6mm
30
m
6
Xác định vị trí giếng quan trắc thấm (đo giải tích cấp 2)
1
điểm
7
Dẫn chuyền cao độ đến vị trí giếng quan trắc thấm (thủy chuẩn hạng 4)
0.5
km
8
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
5
m3
9
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
3
cọc
10
Thanh nối cọc tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4mm dài 10m
12.56
kg
11
Dây dẫn tiếp địa, thép tròn F10
12
m
12
Cờ tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4x80mm
0.1
kg
13
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
5
m3
14
Đào đất cấp II
0.17
m3
15
Bê tông lót M150 đá 1x2
0.02
m3
16
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
0.19
m3
17
Ván khuôn
0.01
100m2
18
Thép V5
34.6667
kg
19
Ống lọc bảo vệ đầu đo, TTK DN50 dày 2,6mm
1
m
20
Ống TTK DN50, dày 2,6mm bảo vệ cáp
10
m
21
Ống TTK DN15, dày 1,9mm bảo vệ cáp
30
m
22
Ống PVC f21, dày 1,6mm
10
m
23
Xác định vị trí giếng quan trắc thấm (đo giải tích cấp 2)
1
điểm
24
Dẫn chuyền cao độ đến vị trí giếng quan trắc thấm (thủy chuẩn hạng 4)
0.5
km
25
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
5
m3
26
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
3
cọc
27
Thanh nối cọc tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4mm dài 10m
12.56
kg
28
Dây dẫn tiếp địa, thép tròn F10
12
m
29
Cờ tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4x80mm
0.1
kg
30
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
5
m3
31
Đánh sờm bề mặt bê tông
0.64
m2
32
Khoan tạo lỗ f10
1.6
lỗ
33
Thép f10
1.97
kg
34
Bê tông móng trạm M200 đá 1x2
0.19
m3
35
Ván khuôn
0.01
100m2
36
Cáp mạng CAT-6
30
m
37
Cáp quang 4FO Single mode
1200
m
38
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE ϕ 25/32
1200
m
39
Đào đất rãnh tuyến cáp quang
72
m3
40
Đắp đất rãnh tuyến cáp quang
72
m3
41
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
5
m3
42
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 dài 2,5m
3
cọc
43
Thanh nối cọc tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4mm dài 10m
12.56
kg
44
Dây dẫn tiếp địa, thép tròn F10
12
m
45
Cờ tiếp địa, thép tấm 40x4x80mm
0.1
kg
46
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
5
m3
47
Đào đất cấp II
1.93
m3
48
Bê tông lót M150 đá 1x2
0.05
m3
49
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
0.77
m3
50
Ván khuôn
0.03
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second