Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 17:14 08/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the 3-storey office building of the People's Committee of Nam Hoa Lu ward (former Ninh Phong ward headquarters)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating the 3-storey office building of the People's Committee of Nam Hoa Lu ward (former Ninh Phong ward headquarters)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1640/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Nam Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 08/12/2025
to
16:00 17/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 79 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Tiền, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại An Đức Duy Construction and Trade Consulting Company Limited 79 Xóm 2 Lỗi Sơn, Xã Gia Phong, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Nam Hoa Lư Appraisal of economic and technical reports Phường Nam Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine land Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Evaluation of E-HSMT, LCNT . results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW , có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
4
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
5
Máy khoan công suất ≥ 0,62kw , có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
10
Máy ép cọc ≥ 80T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền bậc cầu thang, bậc cấp
90.091
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
53.053
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2693.492
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1039.842
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
177.99
m3
6
Cải tạo xây mới sảnh chính
7
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.451
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM
1.51
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.296
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.131
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.554
tấn
12
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM
5.163
m3
13
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.054
100m2
14
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM
0.376
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép giằng móng
0.078
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM
0.861
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM
2.364
m3
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.384
100m3
19
Đắp đá mạt công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.16
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.067
100m3
21
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, XM
7.344
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.026
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.197
tấn
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.19
100m2
25
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM
1.045
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.085
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.191
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.299
tấn
29
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.163
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM
1.794
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.889
tấn
32
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.497
100m2
33
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, XM
5.551
m3
34
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM
6.685
m3
35
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM
2.04
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM
2.201
m3
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM
44.528
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM
8.155
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM
49.7
m2
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM
34.624
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, XM
88.64
m
42
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, XM
10
m
43
Đắp chi tiết đầu cột, chân cột
2
cột
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
137.007
m2
45
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM
9.405
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM
31.056
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sêno
45.994
m2
48
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM
45.994
m2
49
Cải tạo phần trong nhà trụ sở
50
Gia công dầm mái thép
0.922
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second