Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:12 27/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the canteen and restrooms of the Concentration Center building
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair the canteen and restrooms of the Concentration Center building
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and Business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
300/QĐ-NLKHMN
Approval date
27/07/2026 09:10
Approval Authority
Chi Nhánh Công Ty TNHH MTV Nhiên Liệu Hàng Không Việt Nam (SKYPEC) Khu Vực Miền Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 27/07/2026
to
09:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng 7030 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 Đường số 8, khu phố 4, Phường An Khánh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH TMXD Cát Mỹ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 430 Phạm Văn Bạch, phường An Hội Tây, TP.HCM
3 GREEN WORLD CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 4/7 Đường 395- Tân Thới Hiệp 21, Khu phố 1, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, TP.HCM
4 Chi Nhánh Công Ty TNHH MTV Nhiên Liệu Hàng Không Việt Nam (SKYPEC) Khu Vực Miền Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A79/1 Bạch Đằng, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GREEN WORLD CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 4/7 Đường 395- Tân Thới Hiệp 21, Khu phố 1, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, TP.HCM
6 Chi Nhánh Công Ty TNHH MTV Nhiên Liệu Hàng Không Việt Nam (SKYPEC) Khu Vực Miền Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A79/1 Bạch Đằng, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Đầm dùi bê tông (công suất ≥ 1,5 KW)
2
3
Đầm cóc
2
4
Máy cắt sắt, công suất ≥ 5 KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
571.705
m2
2
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.358
m2
3
Trát chỉ trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
56.219
m
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà (2 lớp)
201.578
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (2 lớp)
581.542
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà (2 lớp)
169.191
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
201.578
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
750.733
m2
9
Bọc tấm cemboard cho cột thép
25.08
m2
10
Ốp tường WC gạch 300x600mm
73.829
m2
11
Thi công ốp MDF Melamine hoàn thiện tường (loại chống ẩm dày 18mm)
57.24
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
216.665
m2
13
Chống thấm nền toilet bằng sika membrane
27.38
m2
14
Lát nền sàn, kích thước gạch 800x800, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
166.387
m2
15
Lát nền sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.529
m2
16
Lát nền sàn, kích thước gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.192
m2
17
Lát nền gạch hoa văn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
23.452
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá marble
7.045
m2
19
Lát ngạch cửa bằng đá granite mặt nhám
1.06
m2
20
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao, khung chìm, dày 9mm
169.191
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao, khung chìm, chống ẩm, dày 9mm
46.413
m2
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp thăm trần, KT: 600x600
6
cái
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ (tận dụng)
1
bộ
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ (mua mới)
3
bộ
25
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (tận dụng)
1
bộ
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (mua mới)
2
bộ
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen (tận dụng)
1
bộ
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen (mua mới)
1
bộ
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (tận dụng)
1
bộ
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (mua mới)
4
bộ
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi rửa (mua mới)
5
bộ
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gương soi (tận dụng)
1
cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gương soi (mua mới)
4
cái
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vòi xịt (mua mới)
4
bộ
35
Cung cấp lắp đặt tấm ngăn vách vệ sinh nam (công tác bao gồm tấm Compact 12mm, chân hộp inox, phụ kiện đi kèm)
3
bộ
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hộp dựng giấy
6
bộ
37
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hộp dựng xà phòng
5
bộ
38
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (3 tháng)
5.057
100m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao 3,6m (1 tháng)
2.167
100m2
40
Lắp dựng lưới bao che bên ngoài công trình
505.65
m2
41
VK-01: Vách kính, hệ khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 3070x4500
13.815
m2
42
DO-01: Vách kính kết hợp cửa đi 2 cánh mở, hệ khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 7630x4500
34.335
m2
43
DO-02: Cửa đi 1 cánh mở, hệ MDF Laminate chống ẩm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 900x2400
4.32
m2
44
DO-03: Vách kính kết hợp cửa đi 2 cánh mở, hệ khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 4550x4500
20.475
m2
45
DO-04: Cửa đi 1 cánh mở, hệ khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 700x2200
1.54
m2
46
DO-05: Cửa đi 1 cánh mở, hệ khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, KT: 700x2200
6.16
m2
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.086
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.02
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
0.066
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.066
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second