Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:07 08/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Nui Thanh District
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project of the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Nui Thanh district, Quang Nam province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 08/06/2022
to
16:00 18/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 18/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
250.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250l
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
1
Máy trộn 250l
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bàn 1 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bàn 1 KW
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7kW
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hàn 23Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy hàn 23Kw
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện ≥ 800kg
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện ≥ 800kg
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy cắt bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
158,559 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
2 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0,454 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
3 Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
130,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
4 Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công
121,68 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
5 Tháo dỡ lan can sắt cầu thang
16,482 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
6 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
130,236 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
7 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
131,987 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
8 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2,622 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
9 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển 10km đến khu xử lý rác xã Tam Nghĩa)
262,22 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
10 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
262,22 m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
11 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
165,121 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
12 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,328 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
13 Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
126,84 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
14 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
41,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
15 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
49,565 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
16 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
46,248 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
17 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1,398 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
18 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển 10km đến khu xử lý rác xã Tam Nghĩa)
139,76 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
19 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
139,76 m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
20 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
45,256 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
21 Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
17,606 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
22 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0,125 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
23 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
45,44 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
24 Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
10,457 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
25 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
50,343 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
26 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
54,759 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
27 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1,051 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
28 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển 10km đến khu xử lý rác xã Tam Nghĩa)
105,1 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
29 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
105,1 m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
30 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
38,903 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
31 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,087 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
32 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
33 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
34 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
35 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
36 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
6,927 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
37 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
5,137 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
38 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0,18 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
39 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển 10km đến khu xử lý rác xã Tam Nghĩa)
18,02 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
40 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
18,02 m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
41 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
42,464 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
42 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,11 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
43 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
5,874 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
44 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0,059 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
45 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển 10km đến khu xử lý rác xã Tam Nghĩa)
5,87 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
46 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
5,87 m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
47 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
12,676 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
48 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0,027 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
49 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế
50 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Quảng Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.95%, Construction 10.53%, Consulting 10.52%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 114,272,446,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,297,053,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second