Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 11:11 09/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing Nam Du Thuong communal house, Linh Nam ward
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and embellishing Nam Du Thuong communal house, Linh Nam ward
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Public investment capital of Hoang Mai district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:30 19/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 09/08/2022
to
13:30 19/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:30 19/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt 5Kw
Máy cắt 5Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kw
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5Kw
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5Kw
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw, đầm bàn 1kW, đầm cóc
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw, đầm bàn 1kW, đầm cóc
2
5
Máy hàn 23Kw
Máy hàn 23Kw
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5Kw
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5Kw
2
7
Máy mài 1,0kW
Máy mài 1,0kW
2
8
Máy mài 2,7Kw
Máy mài 2,7Kw
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
10
Máy trộn vữa 150l
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ
Ô tô tự đổ
2
12
Thiết bị thí nghiệm:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận như: Xi măng, BTN, cát, đất, đá dăm, gạch chỉ, kéo uốn thép...Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu).
Thiết bị thí nghiệm:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận như: Xi măng, BTN, cát, đất, đá dăm, gạch chỉ, kéo uốn thép...Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu).
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Hạ giải đầu mái đao
4 4.0 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
2 Hạ giải con giống trên bờ nóc, bờ mái
12 12.0 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
3 Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy
34 34.0 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
4 Hạ giải mái ngói, Ngói mũi hài
83,39 83.39 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
5 Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao > 4m
9,0352 9.0352 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
6 Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao
2,1096 2.1096 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
7 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
38,1607 38.1607 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
8 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
20,9747 20.9747 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
9 Hạ giải nền - Đá tấm, phiến ( Dày
1,0328 1.0328 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
10 Hạ giải rồng thềm đá xanh
1,0115 1.0115 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
11 Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
0,5913 0.5913 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
12 Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,5913 0.5913 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
13 Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km (20km tiếp)
0,5913 0.5913 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
14 Vận chuyển, sắp xếp, đồ thờ theo hiện trạng cũ
10 10.0 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
15 Làm sạch bề mặt các cấu kiện gỗ tận dụng được sau hạ giải bằng dung môi làm sạch bề mặt gỗ (tạm tính hết 0.2 lít dung môi làm sạch bề mặt gỗ và 0.15 công bậc 4/7/1m2)
192,5247 192.5247 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
16 Gắn vá bề mặt các cấu kiện sử dụng lại (tính 40% diện tích cấu kiện sử dụng lại)
77,0099 77.0099 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
17 Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0,22 0.22 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
18 Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D
6,5658 6.5658 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
19 Tu bổ, phục hồi xà và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
1,3294 1.3294 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
20 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
21 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,465 0.465 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
22 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, kẻ góc
0,369 0.369 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
23 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong dày 6cm
1,6032 1.6032 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
24 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
25 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,155 0.155 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
26 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong dày 6cm
1,6264 1.6264 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
27 Tu bổ, phục hồi đấu các loại
0,0228 0.0228 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
28 Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D
0,0358 0.0358 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
29 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
30 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,0775 0.0775 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
31 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong dày 6cm
0,8132 0.8132 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
32 Tu bổ, phục hồi đấu các loại
0,0282 0.0282 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
33 Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D
0,0358 0.0358 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
34 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
35 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,0775 0.0775 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
36 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong dày 6cm
0,8132 0.8132 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
37 Tu bổ, phục hồi đấu các loại
0,0282 0.0282 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
38 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
39 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,155 0.155 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
40 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong dày 6cm
1,6264 1.6264 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
41 Tu bổ, phục hồi đấu các loại
0,0228 0.0228 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
42 Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang
0,3862 0.3862 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
43 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bẩy
0,465 0.465 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
44 Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, kẻ góc
0,369 0.369 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
45 Tu bổ, phục hồi ván dong
1,6032 1.6032 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
46 Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D
0,1304 0.1304 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
47 Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự
0,2372 0.2372 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
48 Gia công thượng lương
0,1801 0.1801 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
49 Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0,0945 0.0945 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT
50 Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu góc đao, Đơn giản
0,758 0.758 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V, E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 303 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.94 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.93%, Construction 52.86%, Consulting 27.00%, Non-consulting 3.21%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,925,678,503,862 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,865,384,193,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second