Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:43 19/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office of the Department of Home Affairs of Quang Tri province
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:40 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
685/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
19/12/2022 15:32
Approval Authority
Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 19/12/2022
to
15:40 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:40 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị. E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH CHÍNH
2
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2590.614
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
714.45
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Jotun hoặc tương đương)
3305.064
m2
5
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2169.956
m2
6
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1511.577
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Jotun hoặc tương đương)
3681.533
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
24.285
100m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
20.848
m3
10
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
12.63
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
5.456
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
190.684
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.03
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
92.22
m2
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao
29.417
m3
16
Bốc xếp và vận chuyển phế thải các loại
29.417
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.106
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.022
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.071
tấn
20
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.528
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.04
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.026
tấn
23
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.288
m3
24
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm câu gạch thẻ 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.23
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.535
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
78.317
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
289.461
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.965
m2
29
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.024
m2
30
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.826
m2
31
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
13.4
1m
32
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
5.22
1m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
289.461
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
49.815
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Jotun hoặc tương đương)
339.276
m2
36
Lát đá Granit chèn cửa vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.456
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
92.22
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
738.07
m2
39
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
808.332
m2
40
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
726.526
m2
41
Vệ sinh kính cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng xăng thơm
374.807
1m2
42
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1534.858
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
738.07
1m2
44
Vệ sinh vách kính và roang toàn bộ cửa nhôm kính ngoài trời
130.551
1m2
45
Cửa sổ 2/4 cánh mở quay hoặc hất; Diện tích >= 2,24m2; Độ dày thanh nhôm tiêu chuẩn từ 1,2-1,4mm; Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm hoặc kính cường lực dày 8mm; Phụ kiện đồng bộ 3H nhập khẩu: Ke góc, tay nắm cửa, thanh đa điểm, bản lề A mở quay, ….hoặc tương đương
5.6
m2
46
Hoa sắt cửa sổ
5.6
m2
47
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
5.6
m2
48
Vách kính cố định; Diện tích >=4,5m2; Độ dày thanh nhôm tiêu chuẩn từ 1,2-1,4mm; Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm hoặc kính cường lực dày 8mm; Phụ kiện đồng bộ 3H nhập khẩu: Ke góc, tay cài, bản lề A, ….hoặc tương đương
29.72
m2
49
Cửa đi 2/4 cánh mở quay; Độ dày thanh nhôm tiêu chuẩn từ 1,2-1,4mm; Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm hoặc kính cường lực dày 8mm; Phụ kiện đồng bộ 3H nhập khẩu: Ke góc, khóa đa điểm, bản lề 4D, chốt trên, chốt dưới, ….hoặc tương đương
3.22
m2
50
Gia công hệ khung dàn
1.144
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 353 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.44%, Construction 62.50%, Consulting 27.27%, Non-consulting 2.65%, Mixed 1.14%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,036,470,536,369 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,751,491,094,665 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second