Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 15/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the headquarters of Dien Nam Bac Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
18 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/02/2023 16:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Điện Nam Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 15/02/2023
to
09:00 27/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD và hổ trợ doanh nghiệp Hưng Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates TP Tam Kỳ- Quảng Nam
2 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây Dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tam Hiệp- Núi Thành- Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây Dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tam Hiệp- Núi Thành- Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dưṇ g Quanacons E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây Dựng Bắc Chu Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting Tam Hiệp- Núi Thành- Quảng Nam
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dưṇ g Quanacons Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHỐI NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Phần tháo dỡ, phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
453.84
4
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
95.59
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ kép
192.3
m
6
Tháo dỡ khung hoa sắt
41.04
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại bằng thủ công
6.72
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng bằng thủ công
247.06
9
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
66
cái
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
890.08
11
Phần xây dựng
12
Trát chành cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.24
13
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,4mm
4.54
100m²
14
Lắp đặt ke nhựa chống bão
2723.04
cái
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Kova CT-11A (03 lớp, Định mức 0,4 kg/m2/lớp)
247.06
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
247.06
17
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
247.06
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
639.52
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
1038.31
20
GCLD cửa đi mở quay 04 cánh bằng nhôm xingfa dày 2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KingLong (Nhôm nhập khẩu chính hãng Quảng Đông Trung Quốc, tem đỏ)
8.96
m2
21
GCLD cửa đi mở quay 02 cánh bằng nhôm xingfa dày 2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KingLong (Nhôm nhập khẩu chính hãng Quảng Đông Trung Quốc, tem đỏ)
42
m2
22
GCLD cửa đi mở quay 01 cánh bằng nhôm xingfa dày 2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KingLong (Nhôm nhập khẩu chính hãng Quảng Đông Trung Quốc, tem đỏ)
8.64
m2
23
GCLD cửa sổ mở trượt 04 cánh bằng nhôm xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ KingLong (Nhôm nhập khẩu chính hãng Quảng Đông Trung Quốc, tem đỏ)
45.6
m2
24
GCLD khung inox 304 15x15x1,2mm (khung bảo vệ cửa sổ S1)
45.6
m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.71
100m²
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.75
100m²
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.75
100m²
28
Phá dỡ và hoàn thiện phần tường, nền để lắp đặt ống thoát nươc ngưng máy lạnh
2
công
29
GCLĐ tấm nhựa giả gỗ ốp tường bục sân khấu
5.34
m2
30
Lát đá granít tự nhiên màu đen cạnh cửa, bậc tam cấp
6.72
31
Phần điện
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng (tận dụng lại máng đèn hiện trạng)
30
bộ
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng (tận dụng lại máng đèn hiện trạng)
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt downlight đèn trang trí âm trần D90/7W.DA
34
bộ
35
Điều hòa không khí 2.5 HP (dàn lạnh treo tường, phụ kiện hợp bộ đi kèm)
8
máy
36
Ống đồng D6,4 (dày 0,71mm)
0.12
100m
37
Ống đồng D12,7 (dày 0,71mm)
0.12
100m
38
Bảo ôn ống đồng d=6 (dày 13mm)
0.12
100m
39
Bảo ôn ống đồng d=13 (dày 13mm)
0.12
100m
40
Ống nước ngưng D21
0.53
100m
41
Bảo ôn ống nước ngưng D21 (dày 13mm)
0.53
100m
42
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32A
8
cái
43
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây đơn CV-2,5mm2
140
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa cứng đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
140
m
45
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
46
Phần tháo dỡ, phá dỡ
47
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
11.57
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu rửa
2
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
6
bộ
50
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng bằng thủ công
26.85

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC CHU LAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.88%, Construction 66.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,257,630,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,273,265,431 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 101

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second