Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:57 19/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of culverts New economic residential cluster in Vinh An commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's public investment capital is decentralized to the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:45 29/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/06/2023 14:18
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 19/06/2023
to
14:45 29/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:45 29/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG IRRIGATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 816 Trần Nhân Tông, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường 20-8, Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Bá Vương), thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Búa căn khí nén
1
3
Cần trục ô tô >= 10 tấn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Ô tô tự dổ >=5 tấn
2
10
Máy đóng cọc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BÃI CHỨA VẬT LIỆU, LÁN TRẠI
2
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.2
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.05
100m3
4
Gia cố vải bạt làm móng công trình
0.5
100m2
5
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
2
ca
6
PHÁ DỠ CỐNG CŨ
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
23.61
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
15.61
m3
9
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
39.22
m3
10
THÂN CỐNG
11
Đóng cọc tre móng
23.679
100m
12
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.51
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
3.51
m3
14
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
17.55
m3
15
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
17.33
m3
16
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
9.5
m3
17
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2
6.75
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9034
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
2.1021
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0.6453
tấn
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1786
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
1.2952
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn sàn
0.1965
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, M150, đá 1x2
0.08
m3
25
BỂ TIÊU NĂNG PHÍA SÔNG
26
Đóng cọc tre móng
13.014
100m
27
Đắp nền móng công trình
1.93
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
1.93
m3
29
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
10.09
m3
30
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
4.02
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4042
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5546
tấn
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.0601
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
0.2614
100m2
35
BỂ TIÊU NĂNG PHÍA ĐỒNG
36
Đóng cọc tre móng
20.007
100m
37
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.96
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
2.96
m3
39
Bê tông móng đá 1x2
17.29
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7484
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.043
tấn
42
Ván khuôn móng
0.2409
100m2
43
TƯỜNG CÁNH PHÍA ĐỒNG
44
Đóng cọc tre móng
15.66
100m
45
Đắp nền móng công trình
2.46
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
2.46
m3
47
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
4.91
m3
48
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
4.65
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3603
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3438
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second