Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 13:35 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replace 240mm2 CXV/XLPE low voltage output cable from transformer to MCCB of total power stations BD3, BD4, T.33, T.22-35; Replace the ACB 2,500A total switchboard and 240mm2 CXV/XLPE transformer low voltage output cable from the T.6-7 power station
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
350/QĐ-QTSC
Approval date
04/07/2023 13:32
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG VIÊN PHẦN MỀM QUANG TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:34 07/07/2023
to
14:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 133 đường TTH20, khu phố 1A - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 HAI NAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 15/4D Đường Huỳnh Thị Mài, Ấp Thới Tây 1 - Xã Tân Hiệp - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HTK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 133 đường TTH20, khu phố 1A - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HTK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 133 đường TTH20, khu phố 1A - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ 3->5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực]. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Ô tô cẩu ≥ 3 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Giấy đăng ký xe; giấy kiểm định xe và giấy kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Thiết bị đo thông tuyến cáp điện. [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Thiết bị đo phóng điện cục bộ cáp điện offline. [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
5
Máy phát điện công suất ≥1000KVA. [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị hoạt động tốt. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp Cáp Điện ngầm động lực CXV 240mm2 thay mới từ máy biếp áp 1500KVA đến tủ điện tổng, từ tủ điện tổng đến ATS 1600KVA tại trạm T.6-7 (Cu, 0.6/1kV).
284
m
2
Cung cấp Cáp Điện ngầm động lực CXV 240mm2 thay mới từ máy biếp áp đến tủ điện tổng tại trạm T33 (Cu, 0.6/1kV).
160
m
3
Cung cấp Cáp Điện ngầm động lực CXV 240mm2 thay mới từ máy biếp áp đến tủ điện tổng tại trạm T22-35 (Cu, 0.6/1kV).
160
m
4
Cung cấp Cáp Điện ngầm động lực CXV 240mm2 thay mới từ máy biếp áp đến tủ điện tổng tại trạm BD3 (Cu, 0.6/1kV).
160
m
5
Cung cấp Cáp Điện ngầm động lực CXV 240mm2 thay mới từ máy biếp áp đến tủ điện tổng tại trạm BD4 (Cu, 0.6/1kV).
160
m
6
Thi công kéo rải cáp động lực CXV 240mm2 )
924
m
7
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng cáp 300mmx150mm dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện
50
m
8
Cung cấp lắp đặt thang máng cáp 300mmx150mm dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện
40
m
9
Cắt khe dọc nền bê tông để làm móng trụ đỡ máng cáp
1.58
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
11.85
m3
11
Đục cạy dọn nền hầm trước khi đổ bê tông bằng búa căn
176.64
m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
17.664
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
26.496
m3
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.08
tấn
15
Cung cấp lắp dựng Chân đỡ máng cáp
35
Cái
16
Cung cấp Lắp dựng hàng rào bảo vệ máy biến áp
60
m2
17
Cung cấp Đầu cose đồng 240mm2
300
Cái
18
Đầu chụp nhựa cose đồng 240mm2 ( Đỏ, Vàng, Xanh, Đen)
200
Cái
19
Thuê máy phát điện 1000KVA cấp nguồn cho TTVT, 6A, SBI, Hellios và XLNT đảm bảo nguồn điện liên tục trong quá trình thi công (Thời gian thi công 30 ngày).
90
Ca
20
Cung cấp, kéo rải cáp, đấu nối cáp điện 4x240mm2 tạm cấp nguồn tại các trạm đảm bảo nguồn điện liên tục trong thời gian thi công.
480
m
21
Cẩu vận chuyển Máy phát điện và cáp điện nội bộ công trình
4
Ca
22
Tủ điện tổng phân phối nguồn máy biến áp 1500KVA tại Trạm T.6-7 (Tủ phân phối nguồn 2500A: Xem yêu cầu kỹ thuật ở chương V)
1
Tủ
23
Lắp đặt tủ điện và đấu nối hệ thống
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second