Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:48 26/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining Hoa Sua Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget and counterpart District budget (missing part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-MNHS
Approval date
25/07/2023 14:20
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Hoa Sữa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 26/07/2023
to
10:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Sông Hồng Thăng Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 BAO VIET ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại dịch Hoàng Anh. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại dịch Hoàng Anh. E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 TIEN LOC CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Equipment appraisal consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký và bản sao đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông > 250l: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2
4
Máy khoan cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt; Bản sao hóa đơn
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2
7
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 42mm
48
cái
2
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 60mm
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 110mm
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút vuông nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút vuông nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 110mm
4
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90/60mm
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 110/60mm
2
cái
9
Lắp nút bịt nhựa ĐK 60mm
4
cái
10
Lắp nút bịt nhựa ĐK 90mm
4
cái
11
Lắp nút bịt nhựa ĐK 110mm
4
cái
12
Lắp xi phông nhựa ĐK 75mm
8
cái
13
VI - THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
14
Lắp đặt Lavabo - âm bàn (L - 2293V/BW1 hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
15
Giá đỡ chậu (L-2293V/BW1 hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
16
Vòi Lavabo cảm ứng (AMV-90K-220V hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
17
Nút chặn chậu (A-016V hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
18
Ống thải bầu (A-676PV hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
19
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt học sinh (BTE hoặc tương đương)
12
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt giáo viên (C-514VWN hoặc tương đương)
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi xịt (Xịt xí CFV -102M hoặc tương đương)
16
bộ
22
Lắp đặt móc giấy vệ sinh (KF-416V hoặc tương đương)
16
cái
23
Gương soi khu WC và phụ kiên
24
m
24
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh 30L (HP-30V hoặc tương đương)
4
bộ
25
Vòi tắm hoa sen (Tham khảo BFV-3413T-4C hoặc tương đương)
20
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hoa sen (BFV-3413T-4C hoặc tương đương)
20
bộ
27
Lắp đặt thoát sàn (PBFV-120 hoặc tương đương)
8
cái
28
Qủa cầu chắn rác D90 Inox 304
6
cái
29
NGHĨA VŨ/PHẦN PHỤ TRỢ
30
A - HÀNG RÀO
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
421.091
m2
32
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu hoa sắt tường rào
5.9674
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
421.091
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
421.091
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn màu theo chỉ định 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.9674
m2
36
Xúc hỗn hợp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0632
100m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0632
100m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.0632
100m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 11km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.0632
100m3/1km
40
B - NHÀ XE XÂY MỚI
41
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.0283
tấn
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà, dầm, giằng
0.0761
tấn
43
Tháo tấm lợp tôn mái
0.2033
100m2
44
Cắt bê tông nền sân
0.14
100m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.4472
m3
46
Xúc hỗn hợp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0645
100m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0645
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.0645
100m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 11km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.0645
100m3/1km
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0327
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second