Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:47 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining Xuan Canh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget and counterpart District Budget (missing part)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-MNXC
Approval date
28/07/2023 15:58
Approval Authority
Trường MN Xuân Canh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 28/07/2023
to
16:00 07/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOA LAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Du Ngoại, xã Mai Lâm, huyện Đông Anh, TP. Hà Nội
2 BAO VIET ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Mạch Tràng, xã Cổ Loa, huyện Đông Anh, TP. Hà Nội
3 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
7 DAI QUANG APPRAISAL LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 32 ngõ 640/21/16 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Gia Thụy, quận Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa phòng học, thang tời, khu giao nhận
2
Bố trí quạt treo tường và thay đổi thiết bị vệ sinh
3
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
70
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
420
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
420
m
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
42
cái
7
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
3.84
m2
8
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16
bộ
9
Đục tường sàn bê tông thành rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn sâu ≤3cm
9.6
m
10
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
16
bộ
11
Lắp đặt lắp đặt van xả tiểu
16
bộ
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
1.2
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.8
100m
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
16
cái
15
Đắp vữa bù rãnh chôn ống nước tiểu nam
9.6
m
16
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.76
m2
17
Tủ đựng dụng cụ vệ sinh, chổi lau nhà các khu lớp học (tủ tôn 2 cánh mở). Rộng x Sâu x Cao (100cm x 45cm x 183cm)
15
cái
18
Lắp đặt lắp đặt máy sấy tay phòng học
19
cái
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
57
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
57
m
21
Khu nhà giao nhận
22
Bàn inox kèm chậu rửa bát, loại bàn 2 chậu rửa. KT: D2000xR800xC700mm. Toàn bộ khung kết cấu chậu bằng inox 304, khung đỡ hộp 30x30x1,2, Phụ kiện inox đồng bộ
1
cái
23
Bàn chia soạn khu giao nhận, kết cấu bàn bằng Inox 304. KT: D1900xR700xC700mm. Khung đỡ bằng hộp 30x30x1,2; Phụ kiện inox đồng bộ
2
cái
24
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng. Bóng đèn xương cá KT 300x1200
5
bộ
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
120
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
120
m
30
Mở rộng mái, làm khung lưới chắn côn trùng, khu giao nhận thực phẩm
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0066
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0066
tấn
33
Khoan cấy thép để lắp vì kèo hộp 100x50. Sử dụng thép L50x5, vít liên kết, phụ kiện,...
3
điểm
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0828
tấn
35
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0828
tấn
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.155
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.155
tấn
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.75
100m2
39
Tôn ốp sườn dày 0,45mm
12.4
m
40
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.518
tấn
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.518
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
11.52
m2
43
Lưới chắn côn trùng Inox 304
73.404
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.494
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
122.206
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, KT 600x600, gạch chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
122.206
m2
47
Điều chỉnh cửa thanh tời
48
Tháo dỡ cửa thang tời và lắp đặt lại
15
công
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông
0.2
m3
50
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second