Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 10:15 24/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tam Ngoc Commune Police Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (from land use levy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 1847/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
24/08/2023 10:11
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 24/08/2023
to
09:00 06/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.
2 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Nhân Tín Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports 180 Thái Phiên, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Nguyên Việt Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports Tổ 1, Khối phố Đông Yên, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Tam Kỳ Appraisal of economic and technical reports số 70 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam.
6 Ban Quản lý các dự án Đầu tư và Xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results 101 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng lồng hoặc tời điện có sức nâng ≥ 3Tấn. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
2
Ô tô ≥ 7 Tấn. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
XÂY LẮP
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.628
100m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
10.5698
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
20.0316
m3
6
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
23.0615
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng bó nền
0.627
100m2
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.3555
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.0193
100m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.5985
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2369
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4177
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.605
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2229
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.2203
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2917
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4495
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5x9x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.6322
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.0401
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85(VL=0; chỉ tính NC, CM)
0.6079
100m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2082
100m2
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.472
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5279
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3423
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1285
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8757
100m2
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.1315
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.697
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.1979
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1213
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
5.7338
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
56.7229
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.8946
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.1802
100m2
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.5224
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2053
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6833
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.282
100m2
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1784
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2652
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4739
tấn
42
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 5x9x18cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.891
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9,5x14x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.3286
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9,5x14x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.1808
m3
45
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
262.29
m2
46
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
277.04
m
47
Kẻ roan âm
214.4
m
48
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
411.686
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (trên 6m)
201.86
m2
50
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
986.2495
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second