Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 11/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Dong Tam Ward People's Committee Headquarters at 157 Giai Phong Street, Dong Tam Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 21/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
294/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 11/12/2023
to
16:50 21/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 21/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAI AN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH CCI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5KW; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
5
Máy hàn 23kw; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 5T;Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc giấy đăng ký hoặc bản sao đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Tời điện 0,5T; Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn cổng sắt bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.992
m2
2
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
11.992
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hàng rào sắt hiện trạng
10.513
m2
4
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
10.513
m2
5
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt
10.513
m2
6
Cạo rỉ hàng rào sắt hiện trạng
24.529
m2
7
Sơn hàng rào sắt bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.042
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp chân tường
19.67
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường
35.996
m2
10
Trát chân tường dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
19.67
m2
11
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
39.34
m
12
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch thẻ, tiết diện gạch ≤0,036m2
19.67
m2
13
Sơn tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.326
m2
14
Tháo dỡ đèn cầu tường rào sắt hiện trạng
12
bộ
15
Lắp đặt đèn cầu thay mới tường rào sắt
12
bộ
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
121.694
m2
17
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng - Trát tường, cột dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
121.694
m2
18
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
61.6
m
19
Sơn tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
121.694
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân hiện trạng
228.64
m2
21
Phá dỡ lớp vữa dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
228.64
m2
22
Lớp vữa lát gạch dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
228.64
m2
23
Lát nền sân bằng gạch sân vườn KT 400x400 vữa XM M75
228.64
m2
24
VIII- VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU LÊN CAO
25
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
48
m3
26
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.451
100m2
27
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
19.352
tấn
28
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.537
tấn
29
Vận chuyển Vật liệu phụ các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2
tấn
30
Vận chuyển Vật tư và các loại thiết bị điện trong nhà lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
0.5
tấn
31
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch xây các loại
17.093
tấn
32
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch ốp, lát các loại
2.195
10m2
33
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật tư và các loại phụ kiện cấp thoát nước, vệ sinh trong nhà
1
tấn
34
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật tư và các loại thiết bị điện trong nhà
0.5
tấn
35
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật liệu phụ các loại
2
tấn
36
IX- DI CHUYỂN ĐỒ ĐẠC, VỆ SINH CÔNG NGHIỆP, VẬN CHUYỂN PHẾ THẢI
37
Di chuyển và hoàn trả lại vị trí cũ đồ đạc trong quá trình thi công
1
trọn gói
38
Dọn vệ sinh công nghiệp toàn bộ nhà (đánh sạch gạch lát nền, bậc cầu thang)
818.01
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp IV (Bãi đổ phế thải 22km)
0.479
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.479
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 17km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV
0.479
100m3
42
Thiết bị
43
Bàn làm việc 1200x600x750
25
cái
44
Ghế phòng họp KT R440xD515xH835
125
cái
45
Loa hội trường
2
cái
46
Giá treo loa
2
cái
47
Âm ly
2
bộ
48
Tủ để âm ly
1
bộ
49
Micro không dây (Tham khảo Micro JBL VM300 (bộ 2 mic))
2
cái
50
Bàn Mixer - MP Audio
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ Ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,405,466,012 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,367,377,009 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second