Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:29 07/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a smart broadcasting system applying information and telecommunications technology in Tan Thanh ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget support comes from the 2023 public investment capital plan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 49/QĐ-UBND ngày 07/3/2024
Approval date
07/03/2024 15:09
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 07/03/2024
to
14:00 14/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Không Gian Xanh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 832, ấp 1, xã Đạo Thạnh, TP. Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4, Phường 9, TP. Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư - Xây dựng Lạc Hồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4, Phường 9, TP. Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
6 UBND Phường Tân Thành Evaluation unit appraises the Sutta - Technical Report Khóm 2, phường Tân Thành, TP. Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Phần xây dựng
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng < =6m, bằng máy đào 0.8m3, đất cấp I
0.029
100m3
3
Đắp cát nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.518
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông M200
0.045
m3
5
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
2
Cái
6
Trụ bê tông ly tâm L = 12m
1
Trụ
7
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=1 tấn
2
Cái
8
Đà cản BTCT L = 1,2m
2
Cái
9
Bu long 22x600
2
Cái
10
Hạng mục 2: Phần thiết bị
11
Cụm thu phát thanh ứng dụng CNTT-VT
17
Bộ
12
Sim data 4G dung lượng 5Gb/tháng các nhà mạng
17
Cái
13
Loa phóng thanh vành nhôm tròn sơn tĩnh điện
34
Cái
14
Cáp điện chuyên dụng có dây treo gia cường
323
m
15
Cáp loa chuyên dụng có dây treo gia cường
170
m
16
Thi công, lắp đặt thiết bị trung tâm, loa, cọc sắt thoát sét lan truyền, phần mềm, hướng dẫn sử dụng toàn hệ thống
17
Bộ
17
Micro có dây có
1
Cái
18
Thiết bị quản lý, lưu trữ thông tin và sản xuất chương trình phát thanh
1
Bộ
19
Công tháo dỡ cụm thu FM + Loa cũ giao lại đơn vị sử dụng
17
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Tân Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,528,313,465 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,163,177,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second