Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:28 07/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the relics of Dinh Cong Ha Temple (Dam Sen Temple)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital of Hoang Mai district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
355/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/05/2024 17:24
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA Đầu tư Xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 07/05/2024
to
10:00 25/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
430.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc văn hóa Thăng Long - Công ty TNHH đầu tư Hương Dũng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc văn hóa Thăng Long. Địa chỉ: p P1106, Khách sạn Thể Thao, phố Ngụy Như Kon Tum, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam; Công ty TNHH đầu tư Hương Dũng. Địa chỉ: Số nhà 17, ngõ 407, phố Vĩnh Hưng, Phường Vĩnh Hưng, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ha Noi Institute of building science technology and economic Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 38 Cát Linh-Đống Đa-Hà nội - Phường Cát Linh - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DVL - E & C JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Phố Nguyễn Văn Huyên - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trung tâm hành chính Quận Hoàng Mai, số 8, ngõ 6, phố Bùi Huy Bích, phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 DVL - E & C JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Phố Nguyễn Văn Huyên - Phường Quan Hoa - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trung tâm hành chính Quận Hoàng Mai, số 8, ngõ 6, phố Bùi Huy Bích, phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 16T
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
4
Máy phun hóa chất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.6762
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4186
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7745
tấn
4
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.7101
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1527
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9674
m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
-6.6299
100m3
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.6974
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.6171
m3
10
ván khuôn lanh tô ô chữ thọ
0.016
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0064
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0134
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.1246
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
95.5838
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
106.8014
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
106.8014
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
95.5838
m2
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
25.492
m
19
Xây đấu nóc bằng Gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm
0.018
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.7773
m2
21
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.328
m
22
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
7
m
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa
4
hiện vật
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
2.72
m2
25
Lợp mái bằng ngói mũi hài, vữa XM M75, PCB40.
78.9104
m2
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi bó hiên hè, vỉa đường, vỉa sân bằng Đá xanh Thanh Hoá
2.3265
m3
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi Móng, Bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá xanh Thanh Hoá
0.2079
m3
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột trụ, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
0.977
m3
29
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch bát 300x300x50mm
75.1364
m2
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<=30cm
2.8643
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
3.0669
m3
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Phức tạp
1.4172
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
0.2957
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.1465
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
2.838
m3
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
1.9105
m3
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.533
m3
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn( vật liệu)
0.3708
m3
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, mộng đơn (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính nhân công)
5.2968
m2
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.5228
m3
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.1848
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.8305
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch (vật liệu)
0.6663
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đI thượng song hạ bản (nhân công)
34.0568
m2
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
7.7906
m3
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
5.2815
m3
47
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ khung
5
hệ khung
48
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
6
bộ vì
49
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét. Dung dịch thuốc Cislin 2.5EC, định mức 0.5L/m2
534.3793
m2
50
Công tác xử lý hào phòng mối bao ngoài nhà. Thuốc PMS 100, định mức 14kg/m3
13.38
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hoàng Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 323 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.62%, Construction 38.36%, Consulting 44.86%, Non-consulting 5.48%, Mixed 0.68%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,103,714,153,934 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,887,587,704,680 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second