Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:22 30/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of nursing homes and ancillary items Kim Boi Neighborhood Nursing Center
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 8527/QD-LDTBXH dated December 27, 2023 of the Director of the Department of Labor, Invalids and Social Affairs; Decision No. 2411/QD-LDTBXH dated May 14, 2024 of the Director of the Department of Labor, Invalids and Social Affairs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
4494/QĐ-SLĐTBXH
Approval date
22/07/2024 16:03
Approval Authority
Sở lao động thương binh và xã hội Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 30/07/2024
to
08:00 12/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hoà Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Thái Bình, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông>= 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
4
Máy hàn >= 23 kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5 kw
1
6
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7kw
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
9
Máy khoan >= 0,62kw
1
10
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời >= 0,8 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
15
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
15
m
3
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT <=40cm2
2
hộp
4
Ống nhựa PVC d = 90mm
0.2
100m
5
Ống nhựa PVC d = 32mm
0.024
100m
6
Cút nhựa PVC d = 90mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
8
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.88
m3
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.6792
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
1.364
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
3.6992
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2304
100m2
14
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
1.7388
m3
15
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
1.7002
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.9008
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0339
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2489
tấn
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1728
100m2
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.657
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.085
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.085
100m3/1km
23
Khung móng M16(MC1)
8
bộ
24
Khung móng cột M16(MC2)
8
bộ
25
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.1846
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5864
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.5864
tấn
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.5681
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.5681
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7449
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7449
tấn
32
Bu lông M12
144
cái
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
153.1801
m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.826
100m2
35
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
8.6236
m3
36
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
164.7972
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
164.7972
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
16.575
m3
39
Ống nhựa PVC d = 90mm
0.16
100m
40
Tê nhựa PVC d = 90mm
12
cái
41
Đai cố định ống
12
cái
42
Máng tôn
22
m
43
Máng tôn úp sườn 200x200
38.6
m
44
Thiết bị
45
Thiết bị tiêu chuẩn
46
Bơm nước thải- Loại: Bơm chìmModel: Tsurumi 50U2.4- Xuất xứ nhật bản: Lưu lượng: Q= 7-9m3/giờ.- Cột áp: H= 5-7m.- Công suất: N= 0,4Kw- Điện áp: E= 03phase, 380V, 50Hz.
4
Cái
47
Bơm nước thải- Loại: Bơm chìmModel: 40U2.25-52 Xuất xứ Nhật Bản, Lưu lượng: Q= 1,2 m3/h- H = 5mCông suất: 0,25 kW/380V/50Hz Cấp bảo vệ: IP 68
6
Cái
48
Bơm hóa chất Model: C6250-HV Lưu lượng: 100LÁp suất tối đa: 0.35Bar Công suất: 45W , Xuất xứ Mỹ
4
Bộ
49
Bồn chứa hóa chất- PE- 300 L- Xuất xứ Việt Nam, Hãng sản xuất: Sơn Hà
2
Bồn
50
Phao đo mức nước thải để điều khiển bơm nước thải. Nhiệt độ làm việc: 0-50oC; Chiều dài dây phao: 5m; Nguồn điện: 20A/250V và 16A/250V; Cấp bảo vệ: IP68 Xuất xứ: Mac 3- italy a
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Lao động Thương binh và Xã hội tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.00%, Construction 34.00%, Consulting 36.00%, Non-consulting 6.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 200,381,131,329 VND, in which the total winning value is: 199,123,664,762 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second