Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:26 02/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build a stone sign at the main gate of Ha My Beach and upgrade public toilets at Ha My Beach
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-VH&TT
Approval date
29/07/2024 14:10
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 02/08/2024
to
10:00 12/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 90 Đường 30/4, Phường Hoà Cường Bắc, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 A43 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 02 Lưu Nhân Chú, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
39.6
m3
2
Cát đệm bồn hoa dày 100mm
31.5
m3
3
Đất trồng cây
63
m3
4
Trồng cây dừa đk thân 30_40cm, chiều cao 3-4m
37
cây
5
Trồng cây phong ba đường kính 0,25-0,6m (12 cây /m2)
0.85
100m2
6
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
3.15
100m2
7
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng nước máy
37
cây/90ngày
8
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400x30mm
1674
m2
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.964
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép móng lót bó vỉa
0.1596
100m2
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đá bó vỉa hè xanh đen kt 18x22x100cm
614
1 cấu kiện
12
Nhà điều hành
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.8424
100m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
88.22
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
42.76
m2
16
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
25.2
m
17
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
33.5902
m2
18
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
33.5902
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
33.5902
m2
20
Lát gạch chống nóng 200x200x75 , vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.2422
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.71
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
89.27
m2
23
GCLD cửa đi khung nhôm lắp kính cường lực 8mm (tương đương nhôm xingfa hệ 55 - profile nhôm dày 2mm, kính việt nhật, khóa và phụ kiện kinglong)
1.33
m2
24
GCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm lắp kính cường lực 8mm (tương đương nhôm xingfa hệ 55 - profile nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính việt nhật, khóa và phụ kiện kinglong)
6.16
m2
25
Nhà xe
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.5484
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
-2.6668
100m2
28
Khối lượng thu hồi từ tôn, xà gồ nhà xe
-2595.047
kg
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3168
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.88
m3
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.59
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót móng
0.084
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.216
100m2
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1221
100m3
35
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
43.89
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.4389
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.4389
100m3/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.4389
100m3/1km
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.06
tấn
40
Gia công bulong D20 L=600
0.0967
tấn
41
Lắp đặt bulong D20 L=600
0.0967
tấn
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.1145
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm
0.447
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm Kt 40x80x2ly
1.01
tấn
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.1145
tấn
46
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.447
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.01
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
237.5095
1m2
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,5mm + Cùm chống bão
2.7846
100m2
50
Cùm chống bảo 2 cái/m2
139
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second