Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:24 01/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mang Non Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (from land use levy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 2189/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
01/11/2024 14:20
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 01/11/2024
to
10:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 An Hiep Phat Construction Investment Joint Stock Company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, Thôn An Thành 1 - Xã Bình An - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phước Nguyên Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 07 Đoàn Nhữ Hài - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 QUANG NAM VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 NHH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15 Hà Huy Giáp - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 NHH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15 Hà Huy Giáp - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 TAM LOC PHAT FIRE FIGHTING AND PREVENTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 87 Hùng Vương - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI LỚP HỌC (KHU A)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
693.888
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
479.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
217.054
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
54.069
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông thương phẩm nền, máy bơm bê tông, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.666
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông thương phẩm móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
151.744
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
489.842
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
1362.49
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
288.89
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
7226.95
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
301.59
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông thương phẩm móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
107.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ván khuôn cột tròn
7.913
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
239.56
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2798.65
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
24.694
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông thương phẩm xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.297
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
164.664
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
301.528
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
576.97
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3208.67
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.841
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
346.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao ≤28m
24.115
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
582.61
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
54.69
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5788.3
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
443.84
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông thương phẩm xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
58.015
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
659.779
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
775.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1146.39
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
66.55
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
243.65
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4147.44
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5007.86
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
69.65
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
145.75
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông thương phẩm sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
117.717
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1199.204
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7051.45
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5176.95
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông thương phẩm cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.642
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
43.622
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
116.83
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
317.67
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 276 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.84%, Construction 60.74%, Consulting 20.25%, Non-consulting 17.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,076,859,646,637 VND, in which the total winning value is: 959,028,828,604 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second