Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:10 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Dong Tam Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-MNĐT
Approval date
14/11/2024 10:57
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON ĐỒNG TÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 15/11/2024
to
09:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu : ≥ 0,80 m3
1
2
Cần cẩu tự hành ≥ 6 T
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : ≥ 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥ 23 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HÀNH LANG KÍNH KẾT NỐI 2 NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Phá dỡ tường xây bồn cây
0.434
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch sân vị trí đào móng
10.881
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông sân dày TB 15cm
1.633
m3
5
KL đào móng
6.528
m3
6
Đào móng bằng thủ công (10% KL)
0.653
m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy (90% KL)
0.059
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
0.837
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.204
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.893
m3
11
Lắp đặt bulong M16 L300
44
bộ
12
Lắp đặt bản mã chân cột 200x200x8mm
27.632
kg
13
Lắp đặt bản mã đầu cột 100x100x5mm
4.318
kg
14
Lắp đặt bản mã liên kết khung K1 với tường nhà lớp học KT 480x150x8mm
678.24
kg
15
Lắp đặt bulong M16 L150
72
bộ
16
Vữa xi măng M100 trát kín chân cột
0.05
m3
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.6
100m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cột+khung+vì kèo inox 304
1429.607
kg
19
Lắp dựng kính dán 2 lớp an toàn màu xanh dày 13.38mm
68
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.414
m2
21
Hoàn trả sân
22
Bê tông nền sân, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
1.484
m3
23
Lát hoàn trả nền gạch sân Terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.881
m2
24
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng công trình, bằng thủ công, độ chặt K = 0,90
2.176
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
6.963
m3
26
SƠN LẠI TƯỜNG RÀO
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường rào cũ
46.512
m2
28
Sơn tường rào đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.512
m2
29
XÂY HOÀN TRẢ BỒN CÂY
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.727
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền bê tông sân dày TB 15cm
0.709
m3
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.993
m3
33
Bê tông lót móng bồn cây, mác 150 đá 2x4
0.224
m3
34
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây bồn cây, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.431
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.85
m2
36
Ốp gạch thẻ bồn cây
5.85
m2
37
Đắp đất màu trồng cây
0.92
m3
38
Vật liệu đất màu trồng cây
1.012
m3
39
Di chuyển và trồng lại cây bóng mát sang vị trí khác
1
cây
40
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỜNG
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
36.946
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền bê tông sân dày TB 15cm
5.542
m3
43
Khối lượng đào móng
18.672
m3
44
Đào móng bằng thủ công (10% KL)
1.867
m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy (90% KL)
0.168
100m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
2.818
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.189
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.111
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.11
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.079
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second