Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:27 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading classrooms and auxiliary items for preschools in Kha Phong Commune Promotion Area
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khả Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 20/11/2024
to
08:30 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Trương Thinh Construction Investment Company Limited Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Trung ngãi 5 - Thị trấn Yên Lập - Huyện Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of technical design documents Tổ dân phố số 3 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HCN Fire protection design consulting Số 10, ngõ 289, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW; Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW; Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≤ 150l, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≤ 250l, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
9
Máy đào ≤0,8m3, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
10
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
12
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
102.5
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
79.426
m3
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2080.597
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
743.34
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
607.375
m2
7
Phá dỡ lớp vữa lót láng nền, sàn
710.235
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.27
m3
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
123.3
m2
10
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
18.63
m
11
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.915
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.238
tấn
13
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
0.735
tấn
14
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
0.1
tấn
15
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
158.997
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
158.997
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
158.997
m3
18
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.134
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng <=250cm, mác 200
1.889
m3
20
Khung bu lông móng M16
8
bộ
21
Sản xuất cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.324
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.324
tấn
23
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.321
tấn
24
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m
0.321
tấn
25
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.289
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.289
tấn
27
Lợp mái tôn liên doanh dày 0,45mm
0.502
100m2
28
Máng thu nước inox
11.9
md
29
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.146
100m
31
Cút D90
9
cái
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
25.002
m3
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.146
100m3
34
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
20.231
1m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.449
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.149
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.149
100m3/1km
38
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
81.056
100m
39
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.267
100m2
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
12.969
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
47.357
m3
42
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.413
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.535
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.344
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.678
tấn
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.824
m3
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.376
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.275
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.539
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.414
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second