Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 13:41 11/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Binh Duong Provincial Political School
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for implementing irregular expenditure tasks in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1998-QĐ/TCT
Approval date
11/12/2024 13:18
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:40 11/12/2024
to
09:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.986.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million nine hundred eighty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi, P.4, Q. Tân Bình, TP.HCM
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, phường 19, quận Bình Thạnh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Dịch vụ Phương Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 34B Võ Thị Sáu, khu Phước Hải, Thị trấn Long Thành, huyện Long Thành, tỉnh Đồng Nai, Thị trấn Long Thành, Huyện Long Thành, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, phường 19, quận Bình Thạnh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Dịch vụ Phương Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting 34B Võ Thị Sáu, khu Phước Hải, Thị trấn Long Thành, huyện Long Thành, tỉnh Đồng Nai, Thị trấn Long Thành, Huyện Long Thành, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, phường 19, quận Bình Thạnh
7 PHUONG NAM TRADING INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 3/4A đường Nguyễn Văn Thủ, phường Đa Kao, quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo)
1000

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
69.7
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
77.155
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.68
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
77.155
m2
5
Lát gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.67
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm chân tường
2.79
m2
7
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic 300x600mm vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
35.68
m2
8
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
3.2
m2
9
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách ngăn compact dày 18mm + phụ kiện đi kèm
24.805
m2
10
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa đi cửa nhựa lõi thép kính cường lực 8ly + cả phụ kiện đi kèm
6
m2
11
Cung cấp lắp đặt khung sắt đỡ lavabo
2.64
m2
12
Lắp đặt gạch bông gió
0.32
m2
13
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách ngăn tiểu bằng compact dày 12mm (kích thước 1x0.45m)
3
cái
14
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600
29.67
m2
15
Lắp đặt bồn cầu
3
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu
3
bộ
17
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
3
cái
18
Lắp đặt lavabo nổi trên mặt đá + dây cấp nước + bộ xả
4
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam treo tường + dây cấp nước
3
bộ
21
Lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu nam
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa gắn tường
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27x1.8mm
0.1
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21x1.6mm
0.5
100m
27
Lắp đặt van nước D27
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC D27
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC D21
9
cái
30
Lắp đặt T đều D27
9
cái
31
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=21mm
0.5
100m
32
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=27mm
0.1
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x4.9mm
0.15
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60x2.8mm
0.15
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90x3.8mm
0.3
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42x3mm
0.4
100m
37
Lắp đặt co 45 độ PVC D114
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt co 45 độ PVC D60
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt Y D60
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt Tê đều D114
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC D60
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt co 90 độ PVC D42
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt T giảm D60/42
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn Led tròn âm trần D125 12W
10
bộ
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV-1.5mm2
80
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D25
50
m
49
SƠN NỀN NHÀ THI ĐẤU
50
Lớp sơn chống thấm trộn hóa chất chuyên dụng/ hoặc hỗn hợp nhựa mastic - 1,8kg/m2
665
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Dịch vụ Phương Anh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 64.29%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 21.42%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,545,861,111 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,026,314,684 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second