Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 08:41 24/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and installing equipment for the library building (G house) of Foreign Trade University
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of Foreign Trade University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500030313_2501231727
Approval date
23/01/2025 17:45
Approval Authority
Trường Đại Học Ngoại Thương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 23/01/2025
to
14:00 19/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Atek và Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật PCCC Hà Nội Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 123 - Lô B - tổ 2 khu đô thị Đại Kim, Đại Kim, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
2 3C CONINCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng L1 tòa nhà Diamond Flower, Lô C1 - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 AAFC VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 61, ngõ 82, phố Chùa Láng - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672, đường Phúc Diễn - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha - Phường Tây Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672, đường Phúc Diễn - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha - Phường Tây Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy xúc hoặc máy đào Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc̣ kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy ép cọc cừ Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc̣ kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Vận thăng Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
8.6483
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
221.8268
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
14.545
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
1.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
42.405
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
451.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
953
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ nẹp cửa gỗ
1906
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ vách ốp gỗ vener + hệ khung dạng hộp hiện trạng
115
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn vệ sinh hiện trạng
8.944
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ alum vách + cột cùng hệ khung thép gia cố
45.815
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ và ô thoáng cửa đi, tháo dỡ vách hoa sắt ngăn chia các không gian hiện trạng
530
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ hệ cửa xếp tầng 2,3,4,5
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính và hệ vách kính hiện trạng
52.054
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ mái che mưa cửa sổ bê tông cốt thép khoan
3.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ hệ thống kiểm soát cửa ra vào hiện trạng
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống rèm hiện trạng
250.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ thiết bị camera, thiết bị kiểm soát cửa ra vào, logo khẩu hiệu, hệ quầy lễ tân tầng 1,2,3,4,5. ( Chưa bao gồm tháo dỡ và vận chuyển các hệ thống bàn làm việc, giá sách, tài liệu, thiết bị thư viện hiện đang hoạt động )
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ trần sảnh hiện trạng
80.6888
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ trần thạch cao, trần nhựa các loại hiện trạng
1930
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường ban công và gạch ốp vệ sinh tầng 1
125.904
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ sau khi phá gạch ốp tường và làm sạch
125.904
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2470
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác phá dỡ , đục bỏ và làm sạch nền láng vữa xi măng sau khi bóc nền gạch
2470
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Phá dỡ,đục tẩy bề mặt sàn cầu thang hiện trạng làm từ granito
130.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác phá dỡ , đục bỏ và làm sạch nền láng vữa xi măng sau khi bóc nền granito
130.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
45
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phá dỡ lan can inox hiện trạng
188.673
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ các khu vực trong nhà do bong tróc ẩm mốc
1040
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ các khu vực ngoài nhà do bong tróc ẩm mốc.
1586.1516
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
460
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
2200
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng các khu vực để cải tạo
1930
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ máy điều hòa hiện trạng , vận chuyển từ khu vực cải tạo xuống tầng 1 và chuyển vào kho trong phạm vi trường học 100m
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ lớp bảo ôn đường ống, chiều dày lớp bảo ôn <=100mm
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bạt che chắn bụi khi cải tạo
6000
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
735.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
588.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển bằngphương tiện thô sơ 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển các loại phế thải (90m tiếp theo)
735.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
735.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
735.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cải tạo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cắt sàn bê tông để làm móng
27.74
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào đất, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.3181
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.8988
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second