Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 10:30 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building auxiliary items of the headquarters of Tran Duong Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building auxiliary items of the headquarters of Tran Duong Commune People's Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of public investment and district budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500046516_2502141119
Approval date
17/02/2025 10:16
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRẤN DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 17/02/2025
to
08:00 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG AN BẢO LỘC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 397 đường 208 thôn Vĩnh Khê - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép
1
10
Máy lu rung
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Máy trộn vữa
1
13
Máy ủi
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cọc tiếp địa bằng thủ công
0.144
m3
2
Đào móng cọc tiếp địa bằng máy
0.0058
100m3
3
Sắt mạ các loại
33
kg
4
Cáp Cu/PVC 1x10mm2
4
m
5
Đầu cốt đồng M10
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
2
bộ
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0072
100m3
8
*Tủ chiếu sáng (01 tủ):
9
Đào móng tủ điện bằng thủ công
0.0571
m3
10
Đào móng tủ điện bằng máy
0.0023
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.0476
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0028
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
0.1536
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0237
100m2
15
Ống nhựa HDPE F50/65
3
m
16
Bulông neo M12x250
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
tủ
18
*Cột thép chiếu sáng (4 cột):
19
Đào móng cột điện bằng thủ công
0.84
m3
20
Đào móng cột điện bằng máy
0.0336
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.4
m3
22
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.016
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
2.56
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.128
100m2
25
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F50/65
8
m
26
Khung móng M24x300x300x675
4
bộ
27
Cột thép bát giác côn liền cần BGC 8m
4
cột
28
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
8
đầu cáp
29
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
4
bảng
30
Lắp cửa cột
4
cửa
31
*Cột bê tông ly tâm (2 cột):
32
Đào móng cột điện bằng thủ công
0.672
m3
33
Đào móng cột điện bằng máy
0.0269
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.34
m3
35
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0104
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
2.08
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng
0.0792
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột bê tông chiều cao cột 8m
2
cột
39
Cần đèn chiếu sáng
2
cần đèn
40
Đèn LED 80W
6
bộ
41
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m
6
bộ
42
Cốt chĩa
18
cái
43
Thí nghiệm đo điện trở tại hiện trường
6
1 chỉ tiêu
44
V. Phòng một cửa UBND
45
Gia công hệ khung thép hộp
125.7825
kg
46
Lắp dựng hệ khung thép hộp
15.75
m2
47
Lắp dựng vách trang trí bằng gỗ CN
17.475
m2
48
Gia công lắp đặt chữ nổi bằng mika
2.0394
m2
49
Gia công lắp đặt quốc huy bằng inox
1
cái
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.0675
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRẤN DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 34,876,471,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,336,892,588 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second