Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:10 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the infrastructure of the school's schools in Thang Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the infrastructure of the school's schools in Thang Thuy commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital is decentralized from the city and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500049432_2502171549
Approval date
17/02/2025 16:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thắng Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 17/02/2025
to
08:00 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT SOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, khu phố 1-5 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép
1
10
Máy lu rung
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Máy trộn vữa
1
13
Máy ủi
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục sân tập
2
1. Đường dạo, sân nội bộ:
3
San đầm tạo cốt mặt bằng hiện trạng
11.374
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.94
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
295.5
m3
6
Xoa nền tạo nhám bề mặt bê tông chống trơn trượt
1970
m2
7
Cắt khe co dãn mặt sân bê tông
54.359
10m
8
2. Sân cỏ nhân tạo:
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.5
100m3
10
Rải lớp đá mạt tạo phẳng dày trung bình 3cm
52.5
m3
11
Thi công rải thảm cỏ nhân tạo
1750
m2
12
Rải cát vàng mặt sân
35
m3
13
Rải hạt cao su mặt sân (5kg/m2)
8750
kg
14
3. Hệ thống tường vây:
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.63
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
12.42
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.46
100m2
18
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
58.19
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
223.1
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can ống inox D60 dày 2mm
51.2563
kg
21
Bu lông neo D8x120
80
cái
22
Chụp chân inox D60
20
cái
23
4. Hệ thống thoát nước:
24
*Hố ga (8 hố ga):
25
Đào móng hố ga
7.9955
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
1.2301
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1587
100m2
28
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga vữa XM mác 75
3.5182
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.8781
m3
30
Ván khuôn giằng cổ rãnh
0.0858
100m2
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.984
m2
32
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.88
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5379
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.069
tấn
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0394
100m2
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan
16
1 cấu kiện
37
*Rãnh thoát nước (250m):
38
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước
12.6882
m3
39
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.5075
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
18.126
m3
41
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.4834
100m2
42
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
26.5848
m3
43
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
241.68
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.2825
m3
45
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.7968
tấn
46
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.0143
100m2
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
483
1 cấu kiện
48
5. Bồn cây:
49
Đào móng bồn cây
14.2645
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
9.5096
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second