Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 10:19 24/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in repairing some items of Lai Thieu Ward People's Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in repairing some items of Lai Thieu Ward People's Committee headquarters
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Classification by criteria
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500054785_2502221714
Approval date
24/02/2025 10:10
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LÁI THIÊU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 24/02/2025
to
09:00 05/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG KHANG PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 115/37A, Đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Tổ 1, Khu phố 9, Phường Phú Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUANG BẢO Q.B Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1533/56, tổ 6, khu phố Miễu - Phường Phước Tân - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 894/39, Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 894/39, Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Lái Thiêu Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors phường Lái Thiêu, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 06T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy vận thăng lồng, sức nâng ≥ 03T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy nén khí: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
7
Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 2,5T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (khoan búa): Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
11
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
12
Giàn giáo (bộ 42 chân và 42 giằng chéo): Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.32
tấn
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.148
100m2
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.519
100m2
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.578
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.33
100m2
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.5
m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.4
m3
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.1
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.5
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.202
m3
11
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.758
m3
12
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
6.872
m2
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
40.667
m2
14
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
49.493
m2
15
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
286.3
m
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
40.667
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
49.493
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.16
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,036m2
86.542
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
15.3
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.3
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
15.3
m2
23
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
30.393
m2
24
SXLD cổng chính lùa (giá đã bao gồm vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt và sơn dầu hoàn thiện)
15.5
m2
25
SXLD cổng phụ (giá đã bao gồm vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt và sơn dầu hoàn thiện)
3.12
m2
26
SXLD khung thép hàng rào (giá đã bao gồm vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt và sơn dầu hoàn thiện)
79.02
m2
27
Lắp đặt mô tơ cổng loại 1000 kg
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bảng LED điện tử ngoài trời
3.181
m2
29
SXLD chữ Inox 304
6.48
m2
30
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
6
bộ
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
42
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
84
m
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.008
100m
35
NHÀ KHO
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.42
m3
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.674
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.022
100m2
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.477
m3
40
Cung cấp đất san nền sỏi đỏ
1.477
m3
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.083
tấn
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.028
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.078
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.186
100m2
45
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.078
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.028
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.083
tấn
48
SXLD cửa đi nhôm Xingfa kính 8ly cường lực
2.25
m2
49
SXLD vách nhôm XingFa
0.8
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.872
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second