Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:59 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duy Phu Kindergarten; Category: Upgrade 4 -room classroom house with 1 main floor and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Duy Phu Kindergarten; Category: Upgrade 4 -room classroom house with 1 main floor and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500085641_2503211410
Approval date
21/03/2025 14:16
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 21/03/2025
to
14:00 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Nhân Võ và Công ty TNHH Bút Chì Than Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Nhân Võ (Địa chỉ: xã Duy Trinh, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam) và Công ty TNHH Bút Chì Than (Địa chỉ: Lô 21 - B1.50 KĐT sinh thái Hòa Xuân, P. Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng).
2 KIEN VAN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 65 Tăng Bạt Hổ, Phường Hải Châu II, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đông Yên, xã Duy Trinh, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam.
4 VAN NIEN THANH CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đông Yên, xã Duy Trinh, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam.
5 Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên E-HSMT appraisal agency and assessment of contractor selection results Số 468 đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc giấy tờ tương đương để chứng minh quyền sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm ký kết hợp đồng) thiết bị thi công để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. * Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (tài liệu là bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao có chứng thực): + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc giấy tờ tương đương để chứng minh quyền sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm ký kết hợp đồng) thiết bị thi công để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt, đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (áp dụng đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GCLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay kết hợp cửa sổ mở hất trên nhôm Xingfa hệ 55 dày 2.0mm, kính cường lực 8ly
71.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
GCLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay kết hợp cửa sổ mở hất trên nhôm Xingfa hệ 55 dày 2.0mm, kính cường lực 8ly
1.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
GCLD cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay kết hợp cửa sổ mở hất trên nhôm Xingfa hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực 8ly
15.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
GCLD cửa sổ mở hất trên nhôm Xingfa hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực 8ly
1.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.052
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.589
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
15.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granite 600x600 bóng, vữa XM mác 75
200.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granite 600x600 nhám, vữa XM mác 75
248.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 600x300, vữa XM mác 75
160.004
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
22.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 600x300, vữa XM mác 75
47.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
57.685
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia công lan can Inox
0.047
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
716.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
720.068
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
358.222
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1078.564
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.365
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phần bể tự hoại
Hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.271
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.755
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.255
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày <=20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.649
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.008
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.78
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
56.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.041
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.13
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
11
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bể nước ngầm
Hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
1.049
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.285
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.05
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.876
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.252
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.022
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.625
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.714
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.23
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.424
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.367
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.579
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.158
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.102
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.005
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG VẠN NIÊN THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,779,725,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,475,933,528 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second