Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 09/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approved the project to build a 3-storey 18-room school building; renovate and upgrade the 2-story western classroom building and auxiliary items Ninh Van primary school
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approved the Plan to select additional contractors for the project of Building a 3-storey 18-room school building; renovate and upgrade the 2-storey classroom building on the west and other sides auxiliary items for Ninh Van Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nam Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:00 27/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2037/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
09/12/2025 16:48
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 09/12/2025
to
17:00 27/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 27/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kiên Anh và Công ty TNHH PCCC Thiên An Consulting, surveying, setting up construction design and deploying after basic design SN 12, ngõ 252, đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of construction design design after basic design Số 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi công suất >=1,5kW.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L.
2
3
Máy đầm bàn công suất >= 1kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay tải trọng >= 70kg
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3.
1
6
Máy hàn công suất >= 23kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 7 Tấn.
2
8
Búa căn khí nén >= 3m3/ph
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7kW
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất >= 5kW
2
11
Máy ép cọc >= 150T
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông công suất >= 0,62kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 40mm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tê nhựa PPR D25
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt côn nhựa - Đường kính 40-25mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rắc co PPR D40
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 76mm
0.64
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.3
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ống nhựa PE D6
170
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 110mm
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 76mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 42mm
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tê nhựa PVC D110
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tê nhựa PVC D76
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tê thu nhựa PVC D110-76
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Côn thu nhựa PVC D110-76
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Côn thu nhựa PVC D76-42
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 110mm
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 76mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 42mm
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.92
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Côn thu nhựa PVC D110-90
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cầu chắn rác inox D90
16
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
BỂ PHỐT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100
0.738
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn móng
0.0171
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1633
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M200, đá 1x2
0.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0352
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0689
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm (gạch đặc), vữa XM M75
3.4987
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
37.464
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bả bằng xi măng vào tường
19.224
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Láng bể nước, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
11.0084
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 110mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG PHÍA TÂY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
PHÁ DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
433.4106
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
1.2915
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2843
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo dỡ cửa
19.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
61.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cắt sàn bê tông - Chiều dày ≤15cm
164.72
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
20.8118
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second