Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:14 26/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Thai Primary School's classroom. Category: Demolition, construction of 3-storey classroom building and auxiliary items.
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of Dong Thai Primary School classroom. Category: Demolition, construction of 3-storey classroom building and auxiliary items.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Hải, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
07:30 09/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
26/02/2026 15:13
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội phường An Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 26/02/2026
to
07:30 09/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 09/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47B Lũng Bắc - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 119 Đường Nguyễn Bình, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung - - Xã Vĩnh Am - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung - - Xã Vĩnh Am - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ( đầm cóc)
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
12
Máy khoan xoay, đường kính mũi khoan > 400mm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II (Bản vẽ TMB Báo cháy ngoài nhà)
0.1346
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40/30 Bảo vệ dẫy dẫn (Bản vẽ TMB Báo cháy ngoài nhà)
46.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp cát móng đường ống
3.1874
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất nền đường
6.0394
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt hộp nối phân dây 100x100
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2x0.75mm2
93.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bộ cấp nguồn 220v AC-24v DC
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ắc quy dự phòng
1
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Chống xét cho trung tâm báo cháy
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bảng hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
A.2. BÁO CHÁY TỰ ĐỘNG TRONG NHÀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt hộp nối phân dây 100x100
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đục tường để lắp đặt tổ hợp âm tường
3
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt hộp đựng tổ hợp chuông, đèn, nút ấn
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt nút ấn báo cháy khẩn cấp
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt đế âm cho đèn báo cháy phòng
11
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy phòng
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt đầu báo cháy khói
50
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Khớp nối ren PVC D16
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cút nhựa PVC D16
300
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
720
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Dây tín hiệu báo cháy 2x0.75mm2
720
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Kẹp đỡ ống luồn dây
520
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
11.4
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Trở kháng cuối kênh
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
B. PHẦN CHỮA CHÁY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
B.1. HỆ THỐNG CẤP NƯỚC CHỮA CHÁY NGOÀI NHÀ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cắt bê tông nền không cốt thép 2 bên (Bản vẽ TMB chữa cháy ngoài nhà)
186.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
9.305
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.5955
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.6886
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
1.714
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa (Ống nhựa TTK D100 đi ngầm)
56.5891
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm, dày 2.9 mm
0.147
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 100mm
50
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt tê thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt van đồng ren, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Trụ tiếp nước từ xe chữa cháy 2 cửa D65
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt trụ chữa cháy 2 cửa D65
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tủ đựng phương tiện chữa cháy ngoài nhà KT: 500x600x300
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt khới nối ren trong D65
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt khớp nối đầu vòi D65
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy D65, L= 20m
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lăng phun D65/13
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn bê tông đế trụ chữa cháy và trụ tiếp nước chữa cháy
0.0128
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second