Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 09:14 28/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kim Dong Secondary School; Category: New construction of 09 functional rooms, 02 restrooms and garden.
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Kim Dong Secondary School; Category: New construction of 09 functional rooms, 02 restrooms and garden.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Hoi An ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hội An, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/06/2026 09:13
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG HỘI AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:13 28/06/2026
to
08:30 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
97.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 S.CONS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION JSC Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khối phố Triêm Đông 2, phường Điện Bàn, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật và PCCC Đại Thiên Phát Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 74 Phan Kế Bính, phường Quảng Phú, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Sáng Tạo Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Khối Thanh Chiếm, Phường Hội An Tây, TP Đà Nẵng
4 QUANG NAM VALUATION AND FINANCICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Pricing consultancy contractor 03 Lê Quý Đôn, phường Bàn Thạch, TP Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Hội An Unit for designing design records, estimates 09 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hội An, TP Đà Nẵng
6 TAM GIAO JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 74 Lê Đình Dương, phường Bàn Thạch, TP Đà Nẵng
7 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hội An E-HSMT appraisal unit and contractor selection results 03 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Hội An, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 300x600
173.708
2
Lát ram dốc bằng đá sa thạch khò 1 mặt 300x600
3.816
3
Lát đá granít tự nhiên bậc tam cấp
47.502
4
Lát đá granít tự nhiên mặt bệ các loại
6.232
5
Thi công trần bằng tôn lạnh dày 0,3mm, khung xương kẽm
21.59
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
1.956
100m
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 65mm
72
cái
8
GCLD quả cầu chắn rác Inox
24
cái
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
838.166
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
2783.553
11
SXLD vách ngăn vệ sinh bằng tấm compact HPL dày 12mm
3
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.275
100m²
13
KHỐI NHÀ CẦU NỐI, NHÀ ĐẶT MÁY
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.64
100m³
15
Lót móng đá 4x6 vữa xi măng mác 50
4.94
16
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.32
100m²
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.03
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.42
tấn
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
7.57
20
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
3.34
21
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
1.67
22
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.27
100m²
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.31
tấn
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.57
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.54
100m³
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (Đất tận dụng)
0.02
100m³
28
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.54
100m²
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.41
tấn
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.96
32
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.6
100m²
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.12
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.73
tấn
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.92
36
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ sàn cos:+3,600
0.69
100m²
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m, cos:+3,600
0.74
tấn
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn cos:+3,600 đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6.23
39
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.03
100m²
40
Gia cố, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.002
tấn
41
Gia cố, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.14
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung (9,5x13,5x19), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.72
44
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm(5kg/m3)
78.52
45
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.52
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
114.86
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông đặc 55x90x190, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.83
48
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông đặc 55x90x190, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.38
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm xingfa kính cường lực
3.08
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm xingfa kính cường lực
1.96

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second