Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ia Pet Primary School. Category: Theoretical classroom and sub-categories
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ia Pet Primary School. Category: Theoretical classroom and sub-categories
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget for increasing revenue and estimated expenditure of the provincial budget in 2025 is transferred to 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ia Băng, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1515
Approval date
31/07/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Ia Băng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 31/07/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN NAM Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports 05 Âu Dương Lân - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA BẢO AN Consultancy on design verification and construction costing 17/12/67 Lê Đình Chinh - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
2
3
Máy ủi: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
1
5
Máy đầm (phục vụ công tác bê tông): Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
2
7
Máy toàn đạc/máy kinh vĩ: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
1
8
Máy phát điện dự phòng: Đặc điểm, thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với giải pháp kỹ thuật, biện pháp tổ chức thi công do Nhà thầu đề xuất.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng đáy bể có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (láng lần 2)
12.96
m2
2
Trát thành bể dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trát lần 1)
48.96
m2
3
Trát thành bể dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trát lần 2)
48.96
m2
4
Quét sika chống thấm bể
61.92
m2
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
5.7072
m3
6
Sơn thang sắt bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.3956
m2
7
Gia công, lắp dựng thang sắt
0.014
tấn
8
Nắp đậy KT 800x800. Tôn dày 1ly (Hoàn thiện)
1
cái
9
Băng cản nước
30.4
m
10
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG NỘI BỘ
11
Đào móng bó bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
17.1819
1m3
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M50, XM PCB40
129.9091
m3
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
125
m3
14
Xây móng bó bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.342
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.336
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
141.404
m2
17
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
141.404
m2
18
Kẻ rôn 3000x3000
1250
m2
19
Trồng cỏ sân
150
m2
20
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
21
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
25.2036
100m3
22
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
62.3061
100m3
23
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP HỆ THỐNG PCCC & BCTĐ
24
Hệ thống cấp nước chữa cháy tổng thể
25
Lắp đặt Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ xăng
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt Tủ điều khiển chữa cháy tự động cho 3 bơm chữa cháy
1
cái
28
Kéo rải Dây cáp chống cháy dẫn điện máy bơm điện chữa cháy 3x16+1x10
20
m
29
Kéo rải Cáp dẫn điện nguồn CV1x4.0
100
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn luồn cáp điện 3 pha D65/D50
0.2
100m
31
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng lăng vòi chữa cháy ngoài nhà:950x500x220
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng lăng vòi chữa cháy trong nhà: 1200x600x220
1
hộp
33
Lắp đặt Hộp đựng lăng vòi chữa cháy trong nhà: 600x500x180
1
cái
34
Vòi chữa cháy tráng cao su DN65
2
cái
35
Vòi chữa cháy tráng cao su DN50
3
cái
36
Lăng chữa cháy không khóa DN65
1
cái
37
Lăng chữa cháy không khóa DN50
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt van chặn DN100 (D114)
12
cái
39
Lắp đặt van một chiều DN100 (D114)
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt van góc DN50 (D60)
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van một chiều DN32 (D42)
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt van chặn DN32 (D42)
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt van một chiều DN15 (D21)
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt van chặn DN15 (D21)
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt giỏ lọc rác DN32 (D42)
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt giỏ lọc rác DN100 (D114)
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt khớp nối chống rung DN100 (D114)
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt khớp nối chống rung DN32 (D42)
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt Ống STK DN100 (D114)
2.5
100m
50
Lắp đặt Ống STK DN65 (D76)
0.1
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second