Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:51 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of athletes' housing (house C) area A of the National High-Level Athletes Training Center
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of athletes' housing (house C) area A of the National High-Level Athletes Training Center
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for frequent non -autonomy, sports career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Xuân Phương, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
497/QĐ-ĐTVĐVCCQG
Approval date
11/08/2026 14:46
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Đào tạo vận động viên cấp cao Quốc gia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 11/08/2026
to
08:00 22/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/53 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
2 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ATTA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/53 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:13 19/08/2026 14:30 20/08/2026 08:00 22/08/2026 14:30 20/08/2026 08:00 22/08/2026 Answer clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê. Có giấy đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
3
3
Máy cắt gạch đá Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
4
Máy trộn Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SXLD Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện độ dầy 1,4-:-1,8mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
34.718
m2
2
SXLD Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện độ dầy 1,4-:-1,8mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
276.54
m2
3
SXLD Cửa sổ mở trượt, nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện độ dầy 1,2-:-1,4mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
138.16
m2
4
SXLD Cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện độ dầy 1,2-:-1,4mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
19.8
m2
5
SXLD Vách kính cố định, nhôm định hình hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện độ dầy 1,2-:-1,4mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
100.22
m2
6
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
10.08
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.08
m2
8
Lát len cửa đá Granite, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
27.268
m2
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái (mái thang bộ)
42.52
m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp granito bậc thang, chiếu nghỉ
211.83
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài thang bộ)
606.591
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm ngoài thang bộ
85.696
m2
13
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong thang bộ (40% diện tích)
210.076
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong thang bộ (60% diện tích)
315.114
m2
15
Vệ sinh bề bề mặt trần trong thang bộ (40% diện tích)
85.356
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong thang bộ (60% diện tích)
128.034
m2
17
Vệ sinh bề bề mặt xà, dầm trong thang bộ (40% diện tích)
45.829
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong thang bộ (60% diện tích)
68.744
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái thang, vén thành cao 30cm + chiếu nghỉ cầu thang (quét 2 lớp, ĐM 3kg/m2)
118.698
m2
20
Láng mái dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
42.52
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài thang bộ, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
606.591
m2
22
Trát xà dầm ngoài thang bộ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85.696
m2
23
Trát tường trong thang bộ, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
315.114
m2
24
Trát trần trong thang bộ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
128.034
m2
25
Trát xà dầm trong thang bộ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.744
m2
26
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
211.83
m2
27
Vét lòng rãnh thoát nước chiếu nghỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.2
m
28
Mài, đánh bóng lại granitô tay vịn cầu thang, tay vịn lan can (tính 50% NC)
59.778
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong thang bộ
525.19
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong thang bộ
327.963
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong thang bộ đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
853.153
m2
32
Sơn dầm, tường ngoài thang bộ không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
692.287
m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m (tạm tính 3 tháng)
25.944
100m2
34
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại
220.36
m3
35
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
9.53
tấn
36
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch xây các loại
4.93
tấn
37
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch ốp, lát các loại
205.9
10m2
38
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - đá ốp, lát các loại
38.3
10m2
39
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
5.71
100m2
40
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
70.112
tấn
41
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật tư và các loại phụ kiện cấp thoát nước, vệ sinh trong nhà
3
tấn
42
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - vật tư và các loại thiết bị điện trong nhà
1
tấn
43
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cửa các loại
36.212
10m2
44
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
239.515
m3
45
Bốc xếp gỗ các loại
39.04
m3
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gỗ các loại về kho tập kết
39.04
m3
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 40m tiếp theo - gỗ các loại về kho tập kết
39.04
m3
48
Bể PCCC
49
Cắt mặt sân để thi công bể nước
75
m
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền sân hiện trạng bằng búa căn (gạch lát + vữa lót nền + bê tông nền)
52.734
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second