Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment procurement

Find: 16:59 30/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
4-storey 15-room classroom building combined with a garage for Nguyen Van Linh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:40 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 10:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giai Phạm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 30/08/2024
to
07:40 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 PHONGCHAU ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Yên Tập - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 PHONGCHAU ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Yên Tập - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
2
Máy ép cọc 150 Tấn (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
8
Đầm cóc ≥70Kg (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T (Hoá đơn, giấy kiểm định hoặc đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Cẩu tự hành ≥ 6 tấn (Hoá đơn, giấy kiểm định hoặc đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
11
Máy hàn (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
12
Máy thủy bình (Hoá đơn thiết bị)
1
13
Búa căn khí nén (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
14
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
15
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW (Hóa đơn của thiết bị
1
16
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành (Hoá đơn, giấy kiểm định hoặc đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
17
Máy vận thăng (Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
23.449
100m2
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
6.754
tấn
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
20.728
tấn
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.31
tấn
6
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
6.57
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
6.57
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc cừ, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
194.982
m3
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
31.022
100m
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 25x25cm, đất C2 (ép âm hệ số M,NCx1,05)
0.139
100m
11
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
423
mối nối
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.538
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.035
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.035
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.262
100m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp II
36.25
m3
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
16.532
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.546
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.602
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
20.81
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.493
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.843
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
9.978
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
99.363
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.38
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.073
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.914
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
2.693
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
10.796
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.293
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.222
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.049
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.18
m3
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
3.78
m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.588
100m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.604
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.202
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.202
100m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.874
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.096
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.251
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
7.531
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
42.927
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
10.671
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
18.531
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.503
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.052
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
15.185
tấn
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
32.615
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Giai Phạm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,631,895,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,262,420,972 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second