Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment procurement

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work of office rooms No. 03, No. 04 and No. 05, 3rd floor, Ministry headquarters, No. 135A Pasteur, District 3, City. Ho Chi Minh
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Type 340- 341, not autonomous)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
511/QĐ-CN-VP
Approval date
23/10/2024 15:34
Approval Authority
Cục chăn nuôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 23/10/2024
to
16:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng và Thương mại Hoa Ngọc Bích Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 1071 Đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, Phường 7, Quận Tân Bình, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường số 51, khu phố 8, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, TP. Thủ Đức, TPHCM
3 T.A.T TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 64/5 đường số 2, Khu phố 6, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
4 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường số 51, khu phố 8, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, TP. Thủ Đức, TPHCM
5 T.A.T TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 64/5 đường số 2, Khu phố 6, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
6 PHUC NGUYEN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường số 51, khu phố 8, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, TP. Thủ Đức, TPHCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: trọng tải ≥ 0,5T Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu E-HSDT: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: công suất: ≥ 0,62 Kw Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu E-HSDT: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch - Đặc điểm thiết bị: công suất: 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh trường hợp được mời vào đối chiếu E-HSDT: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
108.652
m2
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, thiết bị điện
4
công
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
108.652
m2
4
Lát nền, lót gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
108.652
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng nổi tấm thạch cao phòng 4,phòng 5 KT tấm thạch cao :600x600mm-dày 3.5mm
108.726
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường phòng làm việc số 4, số 5
145
m2
7
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường phòng làm việc số 4, số 5
145
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong phòng làm việc số 4, số 5 đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
145
m2
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
390
m
10
Lắp đặt dây đơn 6mm2
150
m
11
Lắp đặt đèn LED 600x600mm- công xuất 18W
42
bộ
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn điện - Đường kính 16mm
150
m
13
Lắp đặt MCB 1pha, 20A, 6.0k.A
15
cái
14
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha, 63A, 6.0 k.A
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
16
Lắp đặt công tắc 4 hạt
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt quạt hút 250x250mm âm trần
7
cái
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
45.1761
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
45.1761
m3
20
Lắp dựng cửa kính, vách kính
22.12
m2
21
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh kính cường lực 8mm
2.42
m2
22
Cung cấp phụ kiện khoá cửa kính 1 cánh
1
bộ
23
Cung cấp vách kính cường lực dày 8mm
19.7
m2
24
Cung cấp phụ kiện vách kính
15.6
m
25
Vệ sinh cửa kính , vách kính
2
công
26
Cung cấp thi công dán decal mờ trang trí vào cửa kính, vách kính
14.16
m2
27
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 1 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ kim loại chứa 6 module
3
hộp
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước ngưng máy lạnh - Đường kính 21mm
0.3
100m
30
Máy lạnh inverter công suất:2HP
4
cái
31
Máy lạnh inverter công suất:1HP
1
cái
32
Máy bơm xả nước thải (nước ngưng) máy lạnh
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second