Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment section

Find: 16:45 14/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovate and build new toilets and hand washing areas for secondary schools in Dan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment section
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair, renovation, and new construction of toilets and handwashing areas for secondary schools in Dan Hoa commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The supplementary City budget targets regular spending in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 4220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2026 16:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 14/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16/15 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội,
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định xây dựng DASCOM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9 đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội;
3 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Sinh Quả, xã Bình Minh, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting C-TT8-2, Khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Sinh Quả, xã Bình Minh, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results C-TT8-2, Khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L)
2
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 7 Tấn.
2
6
Thiết bị thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Van chặn PPR D20
3
cái
2
Măng sông PPR D32
22
cái
3
Măng sông PPR D20
4
cái
4
Ống nhựa uPVC D60, Class 2
0.25
100m
5
Cút nhựa 90 uPVC D60
6
cái
6
Chếch nhựa 135 uPVC D60
1
cái
7
Măng xông nhựa uPVC D60
7
cái
8
MÁNG RỬA TAY NGOÀI TRỜI
9
Gia công khung mái che
0.193
tấn
10
Lắp dựng khung mái che
0.193
tấn
11
Mái che khu máng rửa tay: khung đỡ bằng nhôm, mái tấm nhựa Polycacbon KT 3000x1000mm
3
bộ
12
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG THCS TÂN ƯỚC
13
MÁNG RỬA TAY NGOÀI TRỜI
14
Mái che khu máng rửa tay: khung đỡ bằng nhôm, mái tấm nhựa Polycacbon KT 3000x1000mm
2
bộ
15
THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH BỔ SUNG
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
18
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
18
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
42
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
18
bộ
24
Bộ van xả tiểu
18
cái
25
Xi phông tiểu nam
18
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
18
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
18
bộ
28
Xi phông chữ P
18
bộ
29
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
12
bộ
30
Khóa cửa
12
bộ
31
Chốt cửa
12
bộ
32
TỔNG THỂ
33
Cắt sân đào đường ống
1.52
100m
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5.7
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.7
m3
36
Đào đường ống, đất cấp II
15.39
m3
37
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.154
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.1539
100m3
39
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
3.8
m3
40
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38
m2
41
Ống PPR D32, PN10
0.65
100m
42
Ống PPR D20, PN10
0.17
100m
43
Cút nhựa PPR D32
5
cái
44
Cút nhựa PPR D20
4
cái
45
Cút nhựa ren trong PPR D20
2
cái
46
Côn nhựa PPR D32x20
2
cái
47
Tê nhựa 1 đầu ren trong PPR D20
10
cái
48
Van chặn PPR D20
2
cái
49
Măng sông PPR D32
17
cái
50
Măng sông PPR D20
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment section". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment section" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second