Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment section

    Watching    
Find: 16:15 22/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Lien Chau Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment section
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Upgrading and repairing Lien Chau Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Dân Hòa, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4916/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 22/07/2026
to
10:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 136, khu dịch vụ Xa La, tổ 11, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NHAT PHUONG DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ô dịch vụ số 10, Tầng 1, Toà CT1 Nam Xa La, phường Kiến Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn, Phường Phú Thượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT : Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Đại Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 76, ngõ 140, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
6 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting : Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Đại Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội
7 NHAN CHINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 76, ngõ 140, đường Khuất Duy Tiến, phường Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (hoạt động bình thường)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (hoạt động bình thường)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (hoạt động bình thường)
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông (hoạt động bình thường)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (hoạt động bình thường)
1
6
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực (còn hoạt động bình thường)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông (hoạt động bình thường)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa (hoạt động bình thường)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc (hoạt động bình thường)
1
10
Máy đầm dùi (hoạt động bình thường)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn (hoạt động bình thường)
1
12
Máy hàn điện (hoạt động bình thường)
1
13
Máy bơm nước (hoạt động bình thường)
1
14
Máy hàn nhiệt (hoạt động bình thường)
1
15
Máy vận thăng (hoạt động bình thường)
1
16
Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ (hoạt động bình thường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
17.322
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.759
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3663
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6546
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1178
tấn
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1178
tấn
7
Bulong D18
120
cái
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.6557
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.6557
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.6557
100m3/1km
11
Gia công khung nhà xe
3.3519
tấn
12
Lắp đặt khung nhà xe
3.3519
tấn
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7219
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7219
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
241.3423
m2
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3958
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
19.8637
m3
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
198.6372
m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0,45mm màu xanh dương
2.2621
100m2
20
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
21
PHẦN MÓNG, KẾT CẤU, KIẾN TRÚC
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.241
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
7.8272
100m
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.5654
m3
25
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.6311
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2516
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1338
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2574
tấn
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2111
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0299
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0299
100m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.0299
100m3/1km
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0866
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.5614
m3
35
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1021
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0216
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0804
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.3182
m3
39
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1198
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0586
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.186
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.7202
m3
43
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5425
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3785
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.1944
m3
46
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1944
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0162
tấn
48
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.9764
m3
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.076
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.076
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment section". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment section" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second