Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:10 18/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Item of supply and installation of equipment for the 2nd floor of the S building, University of Science and Technology - University of Danang
Name of Tender Notice
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the construction phase of the item supply and installation of equipment for the 2nd floor hall, building S, University of Science and Technology - University of Danang
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Legal of University of Science and Technology - University of Danang
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 28/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 18/07/2022
to
15:30 28/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 28/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.615.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million six hundred fifteen thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Chi phí chung
1 Khoản  Chi phí gián tiếp
2 Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1 Khoản  Chi phí gián tiếp
3 Chi phí một số công tác không xác định được khối lượng từ thiết kế
1 Khoản  Chi phí gián tiếp
4 Chi phí dự phòng
1 Khoản  Chi phí dự phòng
5 Gia công khung thép hộp, thép mạ kẽm (khối lượng lấy theo bản vẽ)
1,2641 tấn Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
6 Bu lông nở D10, L=120
546 cái Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
7 Lắp dựng khung thép (khối lượng lấy theo bản vẽ)
1,2641 tấn Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
8 Ốp Gỗ tiêu âm quy cách gồm: (từ mặt trong đến lớp hoàn thiện bên ngoài) - Lớp lót cao su non chống ẩm, giảm rung, cách âm dày 5mm; - Hệ khung xương gỗ MDF lõi xanh chống ẩm 15x40mm; - Lớp vải thủy tinh; - Lớp bông khoáng tỷ trọng 60kg/m3, dày 50mm; - Gỗ tiêu âm xẻ rãnh dày 12mm, phủ melamine lõi xanh;
248,1465 Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
9 GCLD Phào cổ trần bằng Nhựa tổng hợp Polymer bản 9 cm
70,5 m Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
10 GCLD Phào chân tường bằng Nhựa tổng hợp Polymer bản 8 cm
59,9 m Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
11 Dây điện CV 2x4,0mm2
10 m Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
12 Dây HDMI
10 m Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
13 Lắp đặt ống nhựa SP D20
10 m Hạng mục 2: Xây lắp, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
14 Màn hình led P2 indoor
13,056 M2 Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
15 Nguồn điện 5V-60A
50 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
16 Card thu tín hiệu
50 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
17 Bộ xử lý hình ảnh
1 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
18 Tủ Rack 15U
1 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
19 Hệ thống tủ điện
1 HT Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
20 Chi phí lắp đặt hoàn thiện hệ thống
13,056 HT Hạng mục 3: Thiết bị - LED, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
21 Bục phát biểu
1 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Nội thất, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
22 Bàn đại biểu
4 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Nội thất, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
23 Ghế đại biểu
20 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Nội thất, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu
24 Ghế hội trường có bàn viết
133 Chiếc Hạng mục 3: Nội thất, chi tiết chương III và V thông báo mời thầu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Bách khoa Đại học Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 20.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,081,448,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,734,337,586 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second