Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 10:48 10/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade City Hall
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
09/11/2023 10:32
Approval Authority
Phòng văn hoá và thông tin thành phố Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 10/11/2023
to
08:00 20/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng TESLA Consulting on making design documents and estimates 165 Võ Nguyên Giáp, Thị trấn Trà My, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Tuấn Khoa - Hội An Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 144, Nguyễn Chí Thanh, xã Cẩm Hà, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị Hội An Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 05 Thái Phiên, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thành phố Hội An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phường Tân An, Thành phố Hội An, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thành phố Hội An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phường Tân An, Thành phố Hội An, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG THIẾT BỊ NHÀ VỆ SINH, HỆ THỐNG XỬ LÝ NƯỚC THẢI
2
Hút hầm vệ sinh
4.368
m3
3
Tháo dỡ tấm đan mương, hố ga
326
1 cấu kiện
4
Nạo vét đất mương, hố ga thoát nước
46.5
m3
5
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
326
1 cấu kiện
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
8
bộ
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
5.7698
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0175
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.6125
m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan hố thấm đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1372
m3
11
GCLD ván khuôn tấm đan hố thấm
0.0059
100m2
12
GCLD cốt thép tấm đan hố thấm
0.0163
tấn
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
14
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (20x15x39)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.5344
m3
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.06
100m
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
17
Lắp đặt vòi tiểu nam (cảm ứng)
8
cái
18
Lắp đặt máy sấy tay
4
cái
19
Thay thế vòi hang
24
cái
20
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
47
1lỗ
21
Trát trét lỗ thoát tràn (vữa XM+phụ gia latex)
lỗ
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.188
100m
23
Vệ sinh, cạo rêu trên sàn sê nô (tính 70%)
322.7
1m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô mái (tính quét 02 nước)
472.75
m2
25
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
10.08
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
10.08
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông (tính 70%)
25.6914
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.452
m2
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
52.2698
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
52.2698
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
52.2698
m3
32
CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN, ĐIỀU HÒA
33
Tháo dỡ máng+ đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
45
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy ốp trần
9
máy
35
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
6
máy
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 4.0mm2
540
m
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
14
cái
38
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp
10
mặt
39
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
9
cái
40
GCLD mặt tủ điện tổng tầng 1, tầng 2
2
tủ
41
Lắp đặt Hộp đèn loại 02 bóng 1,2
45
bộ
42
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
6
máy
43
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy âm trần
9
máy
44
Gia công và lắp đặt giá đỡ ống điều hòa không khí
0.03
tấn
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.28
100m2
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.5
100m2
47
THAY THẾ KHUNG KÍNH Ô CẦU THANG
48
Tháo dỡ vách gỗ kính
24
m2
49
Lắp đặt khung kính cầu thang (gỗ N2+kính 8ly cường lực)
24
m2
50
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
144
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 110 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.51%, Construction 72.97%, Consulting 2.70%, Non-consulting 10.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,794,581,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,256,295,586 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second