Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:20 06/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Kindergarten 11, District 5 (belonging to area II of Thien Hau Temple relic, District 5)
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
162/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/06/2024 14:50
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 06/06/2024
to
15:30 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
212.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAN GIA ERA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 134/2 Lạc Long Quân, Phường 3, Quận 11, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 PHU MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 41 Đường 2, Khu đô thị Vạn Phúc, Phường Hiệp Bình Phước, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
4 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
6 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.
7 VIET TIN LAND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consultancy on making feasibility study report 6B Nguyễn Thành Ý Phường Đa Kao Quận 1 Tp.HCM;
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng ACA Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report 08 Tràng Thi Quận Hoàn Kiếm Tp. Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải thùng, trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy phun hóa chất. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị được chứng nhận kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy nén khí Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy biến thế hàn xoay chiều Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
10
Máy cắt gỗ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Máy bào gỗ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
12
Máy rung gỗ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
13
Giàn giáo (42 khung x 42 chéo) đơn vị tính bộ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
27.1
m
2
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói âm dương, ngói ống, Tầng mái 2
583.752
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu Rui gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
5.72
m3
4
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
49.087
m3
5
PHẦN MỘC
6
Phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản, bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
5.72
m3
7
Phục hồi diềm mái bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
0.433
m3
8
Chạm khắc gỗ diềm mái theo hoa văn nguyên bản
6.183
m2
9
Phục hồi dầm gỗ bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
8.484
m3
10
Phục hồi các loại đòn tay, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, tròn bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
2.142
m3
11
Gia công vì kèo mái ngói, mái hắt bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
1.069
m3
12
Gia công xà gồ, đòn tay mái hắt bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
0.533
m3
13
Gia công xà gồ, rui gỗ mái hắt bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
0.611
m3
14
Gia công xương gỗ, bậc cấp bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II (theo hiện trạng)
4.581
m3
15
Phục hồi ván sàn bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
257.691
m2
16
Gia công mặt trần gỗ ván dày 2cm bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
166.925
m2
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi lan can gỗ bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
21.15
m2
18
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu gỗ mái hắt, cửa, bậc cấp
2.269
m3
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
28.584
m3
20
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
6
bộ vì
21
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
27.33
m3
22
Gia công Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn bằng gỗ Lim nhóm II
91.276
m2
23
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ và lâm sản khác. Phun, quét 1m2 : Các loại gỗ
3022.731
m2
24
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (màu cánh gián)
1468.188
m2
25
Sơn nhuộm màu gỗ truyền thống theo quy trình tu bổ (màu cánh gián)
1554.543
m2
26
PHẦN NỀ NGÕA
27
Xây bờ nóc, bờ chảy bằng gạch vồ, vữa XM mác 75#
48.02
m
28
Xây bờ chảy mái hắt bằng gạch vồ, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.02
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m - Gia cường bờ mái
0.04
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m - Gia cường bờ mái
0.326
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng - Gia cường bờ mái
0.299
100m2
32
Bê tông giằng, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Gia cường bờ mái
3.003
m3
33
Trát bờ nóc, bờ chày bằng vữa XM mác 75#
58.73
m2
34
Lắp đặt hoa văn bê tông đúc sẵn trên bờ nóc, bờ chảy, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
7.06
m2
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoa văn trên mái, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
6.24
m2
36
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
129.8
m
37
Sơn bờ nóc, bờ chảy ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
58.73
m2
38
Lợp mái ngói âm dương, mái hắt
0.63
100m2
39
Bốc xếp lên ngói các loại bằng thủ công
57.791
1000v
40
Lợp mái bằng ngói âm dương tiểu đại theo nguyên trạng (lợp ngói tận dụng 10%)
60.207
m2
41
Lợp mái bằng ngói âm dương tiểu đại theo nguyên trạng (lợp ngói vật liệu mới 90%)
541.864
m2
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
2.4
m2
43
Sơn son thếp vàng câu đối, đại tự
2.88
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên mặt chân tảng
5.934
m2
45
Công tác bả bằng bột bả bề mặt chân tảng
5.934
m2
46
Sơn giả gỗ bề mặt chân tảng đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.934
m2
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn, vẽ vân đá trên chân tảng
5.934
m2
48
Phục chế hoa văn tre bằng gốm theo nguyên bản
0.754
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên mặt trụ lục bình
4.712
m2
50
Công tác bả bằng bột bả bề mặt trụ lục bình
4.712
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second