Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:30 22/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing electrical systems of the Provincial Police Detention Center
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing electrical systems of the Provincial Police Detention Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular repair costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
435/QĐ-CAT
Approval date
22/08/2025 14:27
Approval Authority
Phòng Hậu cần, Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 22/08/2025
to
08:00 31/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH DV KT Năng lượng sạch Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 390, Quốc lộ 22B, KP Long trung, Phường Hòa Thành, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Trung tâm Quy hoach và Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3 Trương Định, khu phố 15, Phường Tân Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu phố Trường Phước, phường Long Hoa, tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 599, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Long An, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu phố Trường Phước, phường Long Hoa, tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 599, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Long An, tỉnh Tây Ninh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng>= 9 m. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TI hạ thế 250/5A
3
cái
2
Điện năng kế 3 pha
1
cái
3
Cáp Cu/PVC/PVC 3x4 + 1x2,5mm2 - 0.6/1kV(cáp tín hiệu V)
1
mét
4
Cáp Cu/PVC/PVC 3x4 + 1x2,5mm2 - 0.6/1kV(cáp tín hiệu I)
2
mét
5
Cáp đồng trần xoắn C25mm2
1
kg
6
Cáp đồng bọc hạ thế CV 16mm2
8
mét
7
Cáp đồng bọc mềm CV 6mm2
1
mét
8
Đầu cosse ép đồng 3,5mm2 (cho TU + TI)
6
cái
9
Cosse ép đồng 16 mm2
1
cái
10
Cosse ép đồng 25 mm2
1
cái
11
Bu lông 6x60
9
cái
12
Kẹp nối ép Cu_Al WR 259
2
cái
13
Collier vis siết inox loại 7/8
8
Cái
14
Băng lụa
4
Cuộn
15
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
4
Cuộn
16
B. THIẾT BỊ
17
Lắp đặt MBA 1P bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, công suất <=50kVA (trạm đặt trên nền)
3
1 máy
18
Lắp đặt chống sét van composite 3P, điện áp <=35kV
1
3 pha
19
Lắp đặt cầu chì tự rơi (LBFCO, FCO) 3P, điện áp <=22kV
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
20
C ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ
21
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 (độ sụt 10-12cm) (bê tông tươi)
1.45
M3
22
Ván khuôn móng trụ
2.5
m2
23
Đinh đóng ván khuôn (4-5 phân) (0,15kg/m2 ván khuôn)
0.38
kg
24
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn gỗ cho móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.025
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công tại hiện trường (trộn bê tông tại chỗ), bê tông móng chiều rộng <=2,5m
1.45
m3
26
Đào đất móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công chiều rộng >1m; chiều sâu >1m, đất cấp III
2.22
m3 đất nguyên thổ
27
Trụ BTLT 12 m - F 720
2
trụ
28
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, chiều cao cột <=12m
2
cột
29
Đà sắt L75x75x8 -2400MM (4 ốp)
4
bộ
30
Bu lông 16x500
4
cái
31
Bu lông VRS 16x500
4
cái
32
Bu lông 16x50
8
cái
33
Long đền vuông phi 18
32
cái
34
Lắp đặt xà thép cho cột đỡ, trọng lượng xà ≤15kg
4
1 bộ
35
Cách điện treo Polymer 24kV 120kN
6
cái
36
Móc treo chữ U DK 16
12
cái
37
Boulon mắt 16x250
6
cái
38
Giáp níu 24kV dây bọc 50mm2
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt cách điện Polymer/Composite/Silicon néo đơn cho dây dẫn ≤35kV, chiều cao lắp ≤20m
6
1 bộ cách điện
40
Cáp nhôm trần lõi thép AC 50/8
3
kg
41
Công tác rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp với cơ giới (sử dụng cáp mồi), Dây nhôm lõi thép AC (ACSR,…), Tiết diện dây <=70mm2
0.015
km/dây
42
Cáp ACXH 24kV-50mm2
15
m
43
Công tác rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp với cơ giới (sử dụng cáp mồi), Dây nhôm (A), Tiết diện dây <=70mm2
0.015
km/dây
44
Cáp đồng bọc 24KV CX(CR) 25 mm2
20
m
45
Lắp dặt dây đồng xuống thiết bị, Tiết điện dây ≤95mm
0.02
1 m
46
Băng keo cách điện trung thế
5
cuộn
47
Kẹp nối ép Cu_Al WR 279
6
bộ
48
Kẹp 2 rãnh song song cho dây AC 50mm2
4
bộ
49
Kẹp quai 2/0 ( loại ty )
3
bộ
50
Kẹp hotline 2/0
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second