Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 10:02 25/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the fire protection system of Vanh Khuyen Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the fire protection system of Vanh Khuyen Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for educational purposes (funding has not been allocated in detail)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chánh Hưng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
09/QĐ-MNVK-SC2025
Approval date
25/12/2025 09:57
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON VÀNH KHUYÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 25/12/2025
to
10:00 05/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ 168/5 Võ Thành Trang, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ: 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, Phường Hạnh Thông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, Phường Hạnh Thông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy khoan
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Giàn giáo (42 khung x 42 chéo) đơn vị tính bộ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY
2
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN125, dày 4.78mm
0.03
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN100, dày 3.6mm
2.1
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN80, dày 3.2mm
0.12
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN65, dày 3.2mm
0.66
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN50, dày 3.2mm
1.32
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN32, dày 2.6mm
0.06
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN25, dày 2.6mm
5.28
100m
9
Thử áp lực đường ống chữa cháy
8.91
100m
10
Sơn ống thép tráng kẽm, loại sơn 2 thành phần gốc kẽm
167.6478
m2
11
Quấn bitum bọc ống đi âm nền
10.0229
m2
12
Đào đất đường ống đi âm nền
14.75
m3
13
Đắp đất đường ống đi âm nền
5.9517
m3
14
Lắp đặt mặt bích mù DN125
1
cặp bích
15
Lắp đặt mặt bích DN125
1
cặp bích
16
Lắp đặt mặt bích DN100
19
cặp bích
17
Lắp đặt mặt bích DN80
1
cặp bích
18
Lắp đặt mặt bích DN50
3
cặp bích
19
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN100
20
cái
20
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN80
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN65
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN50
20
cái
23
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN32
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt co thép tráng kẽm DN25
300
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN125
7
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN100
24
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN80
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN65
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN50
25
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN25
40
cái
31
Lắp đặt giảm thép tráng kẽm DN80
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt giảm thép tráng kẽm DN65
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt giảm thép tráng kẽm DN50
15
cái
34
Lắp đặt giảm thép tráng kẽm DN25
147
cái
35
Lắp đặt đầu phun Sprinkler chữa cháy tự động
147
cái
36
Lắp đặt nắp chụp đầu phun Sprinkler
107
cái
37
Lắp đặt van khóa tín hiệu giám sát đóng mở DN100
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt van khóa DN100
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt van khóa DN65
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt van khóa DN50
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt van khóa DN32
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt van khóa DN25
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt van một chiều DN100
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt van một chiều DN32
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Y lọc rác DN100
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Y lọc rác DN32
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt chống rung giảm chấn DN100
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt chống rung giảm chấn DN32
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt Luppe DN100
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt Luppe DN32
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second