Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:30 11/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Renovate and embellish architectural relics - art of Sac Tu Hue Lam pagoda
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish architectural relics - art of Sac Tu Hue Lam pagoda
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phú Định, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:45 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
11/06/2026 16:28
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Chánh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 11/06/2026
to
16:45 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICE CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 362 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 BACH KHOA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 162 Bùi Đình Túy, Phường Bình Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường Hạnh Thông, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Phường Chánh Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: 11-13 Đường Dương Bạch Mai, Phường Chánh Hưng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường Hạnh Thông, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Phường Chánh Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: 11-13 Đường Dương Bạch Mai, Phường Chánh Hưng, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Bệ tượng BTU
1
cái
Bệ tượng BTU
3
Ban thờ BT1
1
cái
Ban thờ BT1
4
Ban thờ BT2
2
cái
Ban thờ BT2
5
Ban thờ BT3
2
cái
Ban thờ BT3
6
Ban thờ BT4
1
cái
Ban thờ BT4
7
Ban thờ BT5
1
cái
Ban thờ BT5
8
Ban thờ BT6
1
cái
Ban thờ BT6
9
Ban thờ BT7
1
cái
Ban thờ BT7
10
Ban thờ BT8
1
cái
Ban thờ BT8
11
Ban thờ BT9
2
cái
Ban thờ BT9
12
Ban thờ BT10
2
cái
Ban thờ BT10
13
Ban thờ BT11
2
cái
Ban thờ BT11
14
Hoành phi 2
2
cái
Hoành phi 2
15
Câu đối 1
1
đôi
Câu đối 1
16
Câu đối 2
2
đôi
Câu đối 2
17
Câu đối 3
1
đôi
Câu đối 3
18
Cửa võng 1
1
cái
Cửa võng 1
19
Cửa võng 1A
1
cái
Cửa võng 1A
20
Cửa võng 2
4
cái
Cửa võng 2
21
Cửa võng khám CVK 1
1
cái
Cửa võng khám CVK 1
22
Cửa võng khám CVK2
2
cái
Cửa võng khám CVK2
23
Cửa võng khám CVK 3
2
cái
Cửa võng khám CVK 3
24
Vành chương VCH
1
cái
Vành chương VCH
25
Câu đối 2
1
đôi
Câu đối 2
26
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second