Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment upgrades for educational activities.

    Watching    
Find: 10:34 13/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade facilities and equipment for educational activities
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment upgrades for educational activities.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement plan for construction phase of the "Upgrade of Educational Facilities and Equipment" project.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From funding from Vietnam Gas Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông A, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
221/QĐ-THLH
Approval date
13/08/2026 10:31
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Lộc Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 13/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN KHÁNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 ngõ 122 đường Thái BÌnh - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 114 Nguyễn Đức Thuận - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 T.T.N CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 Đường Vũ Trọng Phụng - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - công suất ≥70kg
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy hàn điện công suất ≥ 23kW
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7T
1
7
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG HỌC ĐA CHỨC NĂNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHẦN MÓNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng
7.006
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đóng cọc tre
131.834
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp cát công trình
2.421
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.245
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải nilong chống mất nước
163.146
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông lót móng, M100
16.315
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn móng
1.291
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.733
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.044
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn cột
0.26
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.025
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
0.496
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.134
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông móng, M250
59.089
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông cột, M250
2.337
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông lót móng, M100
2.271
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn tam cấp
0.034
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây bậc tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
11.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xây tường cổ móng, tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
30.31
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông giằng, M200
3.671
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn giằng
0.223
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng
0.272
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (bằng đất tận dụng)
4.407
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển đất, các loại ra khỏi phạm vi công trình
2.6
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
233.871
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông nền, M200
23.387
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
PHẦN THÂN:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông cột, M250
4.557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn cột
0.727
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.121
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.222
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
0.822
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, xê nô, M250
53.589
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm
1.042
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm ĐK ≤10mm
0.387
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm ĐK ≤18mm
1.34
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm ĐK >18mm
1.319
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn sàn mái
4.011
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =10mm
4.043
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng, chắn nắng
0.419
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, chắn nắng M200
2.384
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, chắn nắng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.24
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây tường bằng gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
38.078
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây đế cột hiên bằng gạch bê tông, vữa XM M75
0.772
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Quét Sơn chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (quét 02 nước)
133.275
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
123.918
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
PHẦN MÁI TÔN
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment upgrades for educational activities.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment upgrades for educational activities." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second