Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation 01

Find: 18:59 05/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sao Mai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and installation 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Sao Mai Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 100%. Specifically: Provincial budget 27,000,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Khánh Sơn, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
910/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2025 17:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 05/12/2025
to
14:00 14/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
298.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Thuận Hưng – Bình Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 11111
2 TAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 31 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tân Thành, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô IB Tầng 1 Toà nhà VCN Building, đường A1 KĐT Vĩnh Điềm Trung - - Phường Tây Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 BEN VUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô IB Tầng 1 Toà nhà VCN Building, đường A1 KĐT Vĩnh Điềm Trung - - Phường Tây Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 UBND xã Đông Khánh Sơn The agency evaluating the results of LCNT Xã Đông Khánh Sơn, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,2 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 80 CV (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dụng, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
1
5
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy đăng kiểm kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê)
2
8
Máy vận thăng lồng sức nâng ≥ 2T (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
8.435
tấn
2
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 50
166.224
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.331
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.346
100m3
5
Đắp đất tận dụng
3.249
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
47.234
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, Ván khuôn giằng móng
4.725
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.156
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.697
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.657
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.788
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
12.875
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.722
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.39
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.425
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.21
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
22.46
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.424
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.553
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.634
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
75.03
m3
22
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn lanh tô - sênô
13.999
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.982
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.367
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
164.204
m3
26
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
16.89
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.888
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
29.485
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
212.385
m3
30
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
21.257
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
26.254
tấn
32
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
131.473
m3
33
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
313.874
m3
34
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thu hồi chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
109.099
m3
35
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
26.831
m3
36
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
26.98
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
2.457
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
3.978
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
43.774
m3
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600
141.337
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
1711.18
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 60x240, vữa XM mác 75
24.439
m2
43
Công tác ốp đá bùn, vữa XM mác 75
64.038
m2
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
959.405
m2
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
4316.137
m2
46
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
955.347
m2
47
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
1313.5
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
1212.258
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
2125.7
m2
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
269.57
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second