Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation.

Find: 22:12 11/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of multi-functional house, boarding house for Nam Duong primary school
Bidding package name
Construction and installation.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, state support funding from the auction of land use rights in Nam Duong concentrated residential area and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 74/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2023 16:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:10 11/10/2023
to
09:00 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Nam Định Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Chùa, thôn Tây Đầm, xã Nam Dương, Huyện Nam Trực, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trực Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nam Giang, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Trường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 304 đường Hàn Thuyên, phường Vị Xuyên, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
4 NAM DINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 đường Lã Xuân Oai, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Trường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 304 đường Hàn Thuyên, phường Vị Xuyên, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 NAM DINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 đường Lã Xuân Oai, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép
2
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông các loại
2
10
Máy đào (xúc)
1
11
Máy ép cọc BTCT
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1
13
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1./ BÃI ĐÚC:
2
Thi công đào lớp mặt đất hữu cơ + cỏ
0.4
100m3
3
Cung cấp, thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4
100m3
4
Cung cấp, rải nilon lót nền
200
m2
5
Đổ bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
30
m3
6
Thuê mặt bằng bãi đúc trong thời gian thi công
1
khoản
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.4
100m3
8
2./ PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG RÀO, HOÀN TRẢ:
9
Thi công cắt tường gạch 220
6
md
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
23.0868
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.2309
100m3
12
Cung cấp, thi công xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
3.3
m3
13
Thi công trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
29.0474
m2
14
3./ PHẦN ĐÓNG CỌC MÓNG:
15
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7124
tấn
16
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤18mm
3.391
tấn
17
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, ĐK >18mm
0.1313
tấn
18
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.5024
tấn
19
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc
2.992
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông cọc M250, đá 1x2
19.636
m3
21
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cọc đến nơi thi công
80
1 cấu kiện
22
Ép trước cọc BTCT kích thước cọc 20x20cm
5
100m
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.6
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.016
100m3
25
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng P/P cọc neo
2
lần TN
26
4./ PHẦN MÓNG
27
Đào móng công trình
0.8273
100m3
28
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.3985
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
9.4985
m3
30
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột
0.5027
100m2
31
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn giằng
2.3769
100m2
32
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.672
tấn
33
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.619
tấn
34
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0552
tấn
35
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.451
tấn
36
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5146
tấn
37
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.9903
tấn
38
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0587
tấn
39
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2709
tấn
40
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
1.0062
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
53.5165
m3
42
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột
0.2547
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông cột M250, đá 1x2
1.9795
m3
44
Cung cấp, thi công xây móng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
38.4885
m3
45
Cung cấp, thi công đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.0705
100m3
46
Cung cấp, rải nilon lót nền
394.2177
m2
47
Đổ bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2,
6.1845
m3
48
Cung cấp, thi công lát nền, sàn vữa XM M75,
98.9263
m2
49
Thi công mài vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi sơn sàn
321.26
m2
50
Cung cấp, thi công 1 lớp sơn chống thấm ngược cho nền sàn
321.26
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Nam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,283,575,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,947,625,356 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second