Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation and auxiliary materials

Find: 16:57 22/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building infrastructure for BTS stations: Binh Nhan 2 & Bang Coc 3 Vinaphone mobile networks in Tuyen Quang province in 2022 - Phase 2
Bidding package name
Construction and installation and auxiliary materials
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
716/QĐ-VNPT-TQ
Approval date
22/09/2022 15:05
Approval Authority
Viễn thông tuyên quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 22/09/2022
to
09:00 04/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTC HA NOI CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 8 ngõ 125 phố Vĩnh Phúc, phường Vĩnh Phúc, Quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 429, đường 17/8, P. Phan Thiết, TP. Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 429, đường 17/8, P. Phan Thiết, TP. Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 VNPT TUyên Quang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 đường 17/8 phường minh xuân thành phố tuyên quang tỉnh tuyên quang
5 VNPT TUyên Quang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 đường 17/8 phường minh xuân thành phố tuyên quang tỉnh tuyên quang
6 VNPT TUyên Quang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 đường 17/8 phường minh xuân thành phố tuyên quang tỉnh tuyên quang
7 VNPT TUyên Quang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 đường 17/8 phường minh xuân thành phố tuyên quang tỉnh tuyên quang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
25.6200
m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.5780
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1360
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.7930
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.7720
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0190
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7440
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.1650
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3300
100m2
10
Bản thép đệm chân móng cột dày 8 ly mạ kẽm và thép tấm dày 4 ly
42.9610
kg
11
Bu lông neo chôn trong móng cột: (Bu lông neo M20-700mm (2 ecu + 2 đệm mạ kẽm)
15.5610
kg
12
Sản xuất thép móc có mạ kẽm D25 L=2300mm (Chôn trong móng neo)
106.2600
kg
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0250
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.8620
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0310
100m2
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.3690
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.1990
m2
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
19.4050
m2
19
Lắp đặt viên gạch hoa gió xi măng KT 200x200x6.5mm
42.0000
viên
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.0190
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0280
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0280
tấn
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ tôn 3 lớp cách nhiệt
0.1000
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2.4200
m2
25
Cửa khung sắt phòng máy
2.4200
m2
26
Khóa cửa nhà máy nổ
1.0000
cái
27
Bản lề sắt
3.0000
bộ
28
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 45m
1.0000
cột
29
Lắp đặt kim thu sét trên cột Anten 42m (NC x 1,3), chiều dài kim 1m
1.0000
1 cái
30
Mỡ bảo vệ tăng đơ, bulong, kẹp cáp, dây co
2.0000
kg
31
Ống thép mạ kẽm F114x3mm
6.0000
m
32
Cút chếch thép F114mm
1.0000
cái
33
Đai Inox + Khóa đai Inox
4.0000
bộ
34
Lắp đặt Ống thép mạ kẽm F114x3mm (không gồm vật tư)
0.0600
100m
35
Lắp đặt tủ thiết bị Outdoor
1.0000
1 tủ
36
Vận chuyển Cột antten, dây co và phụ kiện bằng thủ công cự ly 100m, địa hình đồi dốc 25 độ
3.0000
tấn
37
Điện cực tiếp đất L63X63X5mm, L=2,5m
30.0000
cọc
38
Dây tiếp địa thép dẹt mạ kẽm 40x4mm
211.0000
m
39
Dây cáp thép bện D12 mạ kẽm, tiếp địa móng neo, kim thu sét và cột thép
73.0000
m
40
ống thép bảo vệ D27mm
8.0000
m
41
Dây tiếp địa I.G.B và E.G.B, dây cáp đồng bọc M95
15.0000
m
42
Đầu cốt đồng 70mm
5.0000
bộ
43
Tấm đấu đất trong và ngoài lỗ cáp 100x300x6
2.0000
bộ
44
Tấm đấu đất điểm uốn cáp: 50x300x6
1.0000
bộ
45
Tấm tiếp địa chân cột mạ kẽm KT 143x153x4
3.0000
tấm
46
Cáp đồng trần M70
0.5000
m
47
Bu lông Inox M10x50
4.0000
bộ
48
Đai giữ 5x25x188
4.0000
cái
49
Bu lông Inox M10x40
19.0000
bộ
50
Đế cách điện tấm đồng
4.0000
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viễn thông Tuyên Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.06%, Construction 41.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 11.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 113,624,445,182 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,612,101,159 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation and auxiliary materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation and auxiliary materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second