Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package

Find: 16:59 26/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Small repair project Hoang Hoa State Treasury, Thanh Hoa
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Industry Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-KBTH
Approval date
26/07/2023 16:46
Approval Authority
KBNN Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 26/07/2023
to
09:00 02/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Á Châu Consulting on making design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn Bê tông loại >=250 lít:
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 80l
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt gạch
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Đầm bàn
1
8
Ô tô vận chuyển <= 14 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
180.427
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3.61
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía ngoài nhà)
826.867
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía ngoài nhà)
158.585
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.14
m2
7
Tháo dỡ, di dời thiết bị điện hiện trạng
2
công
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
7.107
m3
9
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên xe ô tô
7.107
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.107
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển tiếp 5km)
7.107
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
0.713
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
187.277
m2
14
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.24
m2
15
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
48.588
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
6.48
m2
17
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
127.74
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
48.588
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
55.068
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1172.728
m2
21
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.767
100m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
27.066
m2
23
Lắp đặt cửa kính cường lực dày 10mm (đã bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh cả bản lề và phụ kiện tay năm )
9.9
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện mặt nhựa đế sắt 6-12 modul
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn Downlight D90
19
bộ
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột dây 2x2,5mm2
120
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột dây 2x1,5mm2
20
m
32
Vệ sinh công nghiệp toàn nhà, vận chuyển thiết bị làm việc
7
công
33
NHÀ CÔNG VỤ
34
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
43.529
m2
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.66
m2
36
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
23.4
m
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
57.256
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía ngoài nhà)
464.931
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía ngoài nhà)
173.494
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (phía trong nhà)
91.523
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (phía trong nhà)
17.508
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
41.05
m2
43
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên xe ô tô
2.717
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.717
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (vận chuyển tiếp 5km)
2.717
m3
46
Xây tường gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.136
m3
47
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
70.192
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
638.425
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
179.223
m2
50
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
0.147
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second