Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package

Find: 09:19 04/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Tan Lap commune, Cho Don district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget balanced capital is decentralized for the district to operate, and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
64
Approval date
03/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 04/06/2024
to
15:30 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng TQT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 9, phường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Chợ Đồn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2B, thị trấn Bằng Lũng, huyện Chợ Đồn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Công ty Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và lắp đặt công trình Bắc Kạn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 10, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Bản Lanh, xã Tân Lập, huyện Chợ Đồn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
5 ông ty Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và lắp đặt công trình Bắc Kạn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 10, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Bản Lanh, xã Tân Lập, huyện Chợ Đồn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
7 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng 3-2 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 76D, tổ 6, phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu >= 0,40 m3
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
9
Máy khoan đứng - công suất >= 4,5 kW
1
10
Máy mài - công suất >= 2,7 kW
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 150 lít
1
13
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM cát vàng M50, PCB40
3.4857
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0358
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0116
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
5
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2098
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.097
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0469
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1698
tấn
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7821
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2748
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1871
tấn
12
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.883
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
80.8733
m2
14
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
24.58
m
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
28.409
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
25.5315
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
42.6483
m2
18
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.232
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.9641
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.6483
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.5315
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.8733
m2
23
SXLD viên hoa bê tông đúc sẵn kích thước 30x30cm (bao gồm cả vận chuyển, lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
42
viên
24
Gia công cửa sắt
0.2068
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.0304
1m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
10.612
m2
27
Khóa cửa Việt Tiệp, chốt trong
6
bộ
28
Lắp đặt hộp chứa 3 MCB có nắp
1
hộp
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
31
Mặt công tắc 2 hạt (Sino/Vanlock hoặc tương đương)
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt đèn cổ cò
6
bộ
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
100
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
20
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
20
m
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.05
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.045
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.06
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn (Cút Ren trong D20)
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Bạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,444,798,556 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,444,127,093 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second