Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 10:51 28/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, installation and repair bidding package
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
202/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2024 21:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Than
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 28/09/2024
to
11:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Quang Ngọc Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Quảng Hà, huyện Hải Hà, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tiên Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phố Thống Nhất, thị trấn Tiên Yên, huyện Tiên Yên, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tiên Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting phố Thống Nhất, thị trấn Tiên Yên, huyện Tiên Yên, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch công suất 1,5KW trở lên
1
2
Máy trộn vữa, trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy cắt sắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
22.465
m3
2
Bốc xếp vật liệu
22.465
m3
3
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
22.465
m3
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
336.973
m2
5
Dán tấm cách âm, cách nhiệt mái
336.973
m2
6
Lợp mái mái tôn (lợp lại mái tôn tận dụng)
3.369
100m2
7
Lợp mái tôn (lợp mái tôn mới)
0.499
100m2
8
Tấm alumium bọc sảnh
25.62
m2
9
Đèn led bóng tròn loại 9w
14
bóng
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
564.233
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
687.15
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
441.31
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
5.595
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm vữa XM mác 75
5.595
m2
15
Thay cửa nhựa lõi thép
4.41
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công
6.196
100m2
17
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 12x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
4.669
m2
18
Sơn nền, sàn bê tông bằng sơn Epoxy, 1 nước lót, 1 nước đệm, 1 nước phủ
224.658
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second