Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package 2,018,431,000

    Watching    
Find: 21:17 29/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Krong Buk commune road (including 2 routes: from village 12 to Ea Kung village; from village 18 intersection to village 12)
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package 2,018,431,000
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400620161_2412272218
Approval date
27/12/2024 22:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Buk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:14 29/12/2024
to
08:10 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Bazan Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, Thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
MÁY SAN
1
5
XE TƯỚI NƯỚC
1
6
MÁY THỔI BỤI
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn quang mặt bằng phần lề đường cây bụi
14.5121
100m2
2
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.9409
100m3
3
Đào phạm vi hư hỏng hoàn toàn (ổ gà lớn, hư nền và mặt) Htb=30cm, bằng máy đào 1.6 m3 (TD và đổ đi)
16.4085
100m3
4
Lu tăng cường nền đường phạm vi ổ gà K>=0,98
54.6949
100m2
5
Tận dụng lớp đá cũ từ đào ổ gà dày 15cm
54.6949
100m2
6
Làm mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
54.6949
100m2
7
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
54.6949
100m2
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4911
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4911
100m3/1km
10
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
1039.015
m2
11
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng thủ công
103.9015
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package 2,018,431,000". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package 2,018,431,000" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second