Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package (including equipment and backup)

Find: 13:28 14/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-commune road from Thuong Trung - Tuan Chinh street to Tam Phuc village gate junction
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package (including equipment and backup)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision to approve adjustments and supplements to the project contractor selection plan: Inter-commune road from Thuong Trung - Tuan Chinh street to Tam Phuc village gate junction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District-level public investment sources managed (targeted additional upper-level budget sources, public investment sources for the period 2021-2025).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500039775_2502141111
Approval date
14/02/2025 11:32
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển cụm công nghiệp huyện Vĩnh Tường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:26 14/02/2025
to
08:00 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
5.751.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five billion seven hundred fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng công trình Thăng Long và Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư M.E Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 766 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Minh Quân - Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển PNP - Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Phát 288 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu hành chính 15, p. Liên Bảo, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Đức Bảo Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Yên Nhiên, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3, TT Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Đức Bảo E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Yên Nhiên, xã Vũ Di, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3, TT Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tải trọng <=40 tấn (Phải đảm bảo Điều kiện phương tiện tham giao thông đường bộ theo Luật trật tự, an toàn giao thông đường bộ năm 2024)
1
2
Cần trục ô tô – sức nâng >=3 tấn(Phải đảm bảo Điều kiện phương tiện tham giao thông đường bộ theo Luật trật tự, an toàn giao thông đường bộ năm 2024)
1
3
Lò nấu sơn hoặc thiết bị nấu sơn đường
1
4
Máy hoặc thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường
1
5
Máy bơm vữa, bê tông hoặc xe bơm bê tông công suất từ 32 m3/h đến 200 m3/h
3
6
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông thương phẩm(Phải đảm bảo Điều kiện phương tiện tham giao thông đường bộ theo Luật trật tự, an toàn giao thông đường bộ năm 2024)
3
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1
8
Máy cắt cáp điện/ cắt dây điện
1
9
Máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực (hoặc búa căn khí nén)
1
10
Máy đào, xúc
4
11
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
10
12
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
5
13
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm cạnh
4
14
Máy đầm cóc
5
15
Máy đóng cọc
1
16
Máy ép đầu cốt
1
17
Máy ép thủy lực, lực ép đến 130 tấn
1
18
Máy gia nhiệt
1
19
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
20
Máy hàn kim loại
10
21
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
22
Máy khoan cọc đất
4
23
Máy khoan đứng, công suất từ 2,5kw đến 4,5kw
1
24
Máy khoan xoay 80KNm-125KNm
1
25
Máy lu bánh hơi
4
26
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng tĩnh 8,5 tấn đến 16 tấn
10
27
Máy lu rung
2
28
Máy nén khí công suất từ 240m3/h đến 600m3/h
2
29
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường hoặc thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường
2
30
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
2
31
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa nóng công suất từ 130CV đến 140CV
2
32
Máy thủy bình
5
33
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ
3
34
Máy trộn dung dịch khoan
2
35
Máy trộn bê tông
5
36
Máy trộn vữa
15
37
Máy ủi
4
38
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng 5-12tấn (Phải đảm bảo Điều kiện phương tiện tham giao thông đường bộ theo Luật trật tự, an toàn giao thông đường bộ năm 2024)
6
39
Ô tô tải thùng (Phải đảm bảo Điều kiện phương tiện tham giao thông đường bộ theo Luật trật tự, an toàn giao thông đường bộ năm 2024)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
9.5271
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Khấu hao ống vách (1,17%*2th+3,5%*2LC)
1.46
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sản xuất ống vách
1.46
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cọc ván thép Larsen IV (khấu hao 1,17%*4th+3,5%*2LC)
35.767
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn, đất cấp I (phần ngập đất)
6.0254
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn, đất cấp I (phần không ngập đất)
3.3746
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
6.0254
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Khấu hao hệ đà giáo (1,5%*2th+5%*2LC)
12.636
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia công hệ khung dàn
12.636
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
25.272
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nâng hạ, di chuyển và lắp dựng dầm cầu
24
dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp đất mặt bằng thi công bãi đúc dầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất TD)
0.75
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
0.225
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.225
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông bệ đúc dầm, đá 1x2, mác 350
1.31
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép bệ đúc, ĐK <= 18mm
0.0812
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn bệ đúc
0.1096
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công hệ căng cáp
8.097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Khấu hao hệ căng cáp (1,5%*2th+5%)
8.097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng và tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ căng cáp
8.097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.0516
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Mua đất đắp K98
0.0724
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thanh thải bãi đúc, bãi gia công thép
0.1657
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.1657
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông nền bãi gia công thép, đá 1x2, mác 150
7.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.75
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
0.225
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.225
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
CỐNG HỘP LỚN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cốt thép bản đáy cống, ĐK <= 10mm
0.1249
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cốt thép bản đáy cống, ĐK <= 18mm
16.1978
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 18mm
15.9401
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép bản nắp cống, ĐK <= 18mm
15.5845
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông bản đáy cống, đá 1x2, mác 350
134.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 350
150.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông bản nắp cống, đá 1x2, mác 350
112.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
33.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
50.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn bản đáy cống
1.4718
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn thân cống
7.0248
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn bản nắp cống
3.7949
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường 2 lớp
723.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp cấp phối đá dăm mang cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.8318
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 3m, đất cấp I
380.19
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Gia công thanh truyền lực nối nối D25
0.1078
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép mối nối, ĐK<= 10mm
0.0111
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC
13.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34
0.154
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bitum chèn ống nhựa PVC D34
7.37
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển cụm công nghiệp huyện Vĩnh Tường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 80 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 67.44%, Consulting 30.23%, Non-consulting 2.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 443,684,520,140 VND, in which the total winning value is: 385,523,590,013 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package (including equipment and backup)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package (including equipment and backup)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second